Yoshito Yasuda: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Infobox|person | image = | game = Various Zelda Titles | dept = | born = | position = Technical Support }} '''Yoshito Yasuda''' is a game developer who has worked wi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D|Ocarina of Time 3D]]'' | ||
|Technical Support | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |||
|Technical Support | |Technical Support | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:11, February 16, 2022
Yoshito Yasuda
Games | Various Zelda Titles | |
Position | Technical Support |
Yoshito Yasuda is a game developer who has worked with Nintendo since the late 1990's. His first game was Majora's Mask, where he is credited with Technical Support. He retained that same role for numerous Legend of Zelda titles over the next two decades.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2000 | Majora's Mask | Technical Support |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Debug Support |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Technical Support |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | Technical Support |
2009 | Spirit Tracks | Technical Support |
2011 | Ocarina of Time 3D | Technical Support |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Technical Support |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | Technical Support |