Link's Awakening Midis: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|0:39 | |0:39 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Fishing-2.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Frogs-Song-of-Soul-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Game-Over.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Get Instrument | |||
|0:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Instrument.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|0:04 | |||
|Get Item | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Item.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Get Sword | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Get-Sword.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 1 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Hen House 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Hen-House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 1 | |||
|1:06 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House 2 | |||
|0:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 1 | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House by the Bay 2 | |||
|1:04 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/House-by-the-Bay-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Instrument Room | |||
|0:20 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Instrument-Room.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanalet Castle 1 | |Kanalet Castle 1 | ||
Line 238: | Line 282: | ||
|1:03 | |1:03 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mabe-Village-5.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 1 | |||
|0:26 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Manbos-Mambo-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Marin's House - 1 | |Marin's House - 1 | ||
Line 251: | Line 307: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-3.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marin's House - 4 | |||
|3:09 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-House-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Marin's Ocarina | |||
|0:05 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Marins-Ocarina.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 1 | |||
|0:43 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mini-Boss Battle 2 | |||
|0:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mini-Boss-Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Moblin Hideout | |||
|0:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Moblin-Hideout.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 1 | |||
|1:31 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 2 | |||
|1:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Mysterious Woods 3 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/Mysterious-Woods-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda04/Midis/.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Southern Face Shrine 1 | |Southern Face Shrine 1 | ||
|0:49 | |0:49 |
Revision as of 19:49, March 10, 2019
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for Link's Awakening for the GameBoy. This includes tracks that were only in Link's Awakening DX. Files can be individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack.
Track Title | Duration | Download |
---|---|---|
Animal Village 1 | 0:30 | Download |
Animal Village 2 | 0:25 | Download |
Animal Village 3 | 0:25 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 1 | 0:32 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 2 | 0:41 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 3 | 0:39 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 4 | 0:38 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish 5 | 2:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 1 | 3:10 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 2 | 1:00 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 3 | 1:02 | Download |
Ballad of the Wind Fish Remix 4 | 1:27 | Download |
Battle vs Turtle Rock Boss | 0:59 | Download |
Before Final Battle | 0:31 | Download |
Boss Battle 1 | 1:10 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Battle 2 | 0:36 | Download |
Boss Defeated | 0:03 | Download |
Cave 1 | 0:40 | Download |
Cave 2 | 0:17 | Download |
Climb the Stairs | 0:29 | Download |
Credits | 2:22 | Download |
Dream Shrine | 0:18 | Download |
Ending Part 1 | 0:37 | Download |
Ending Part 2 | 0:55 | Download |
Fairy Cave | 0:33 | Download |
Final Battle | 4:03 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 1 | 2:20 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 2 | 1:10 | Download |
First Time on Koholint 3 | 2:23 | Download |
Fishing Theme 1 | 0:48 | Download |
Fishing Theme 2 | 0:39 | Download |
Frogs Song of Soul Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Game Over | 1:07 | Download |
Get Instrument | 0:08 | Download |
0:04 | Get Item | Download |
Get Sword | 0:05 | Download |
Hen House 1 | 1:04 | Download |
Hen House 2 | 0:33 | Download |
House 1 | 1:06 | Download |
House 2 | 0:40 | Download |
House by the Bay 1 | 0:30 | Download |
House by the Bay 2 | 1:04 | Download |
Instrument Room | 0:20 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 1 | 0:35 | Download |
Kanalet Castle 2 | 1:07 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 1 | 1:29 | Download |
Level 1 - Tail Cave 2 | 2:59 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 1 | 1:52 | Download |
Level 2 - Bottle Grotto 2 | 1:59 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 1 | 1:23 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 2 | 1:15 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 3 | 1:05 | Download |
Level 3 - Key Cavern 4 | 2:40 | Download |
Level 4 - Angler's Tunnel | 0:55 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 1 | 1:53 | Download |
Level 5 - Catfish's Maw 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 2 | 0:48 | Download |
Level 6 - Face Shrine 3 | 3:21 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 1 | 3:36 | Download |
Level 7 - Eagle's Tower 2 | 3:12 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 1 | 2:45 | Download |
Level 8 - Turtle Rock 2 | 1:17 | Download |
Mabe Village - 1 | 0:54 | Download |
Mabe Village - 2 | 0:32 | Download |
Mabe Village - 3 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 4 | 1:03 | Download |
Mabe Village - 5 | 1:03 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 1 | 0:26 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo 2 | 0:33 | Download |
Manbo's Mambo Ocarina | 0:03 | Download |
Marin's House - 1 | 0:55 | Download |
Marin's House - 2 | 1:22 | Download |
Marin's House - 3 | 0:26 | Download |
Marin's House - 4 | 3:09 | Download |
Marin's Ocarina | 0:05 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 1 | 0:43 | Download |
Mini-Boss Battle 2 | 0:22 | Download |
Moblin Hideout | 0:30 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 1 | 1:31 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 2 | 1:29 | Download |
Mysterious Woods 3 | 2:29 | Download |
Download | ||
Download | ||
Southern Face Shrine 1 | 0:49 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 2 | 1:10 | Download |
Southern Face Shrine 3 | 1:10 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 1 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 2 | 1:24 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 3 | 2:38 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range 4 | 3:01 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 1 | 2:35 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 2 | 3:32 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 3 | 2:48 | Download |
Tal Tal Mountain Range Remix 4 | 2:53 | Download |
Title Screen | 0:31 | Download |