Hyrule Warriors Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| User Interface Design || [[Hiromi Baba]] | | User Interface Design || [[Hiromi Baba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VFX || [[Takamitsu Watanabe]]<br/>[[Takehiko | | VFX || [[Takamitsu Watanabe]]<br/>[[Takehiko Kanaoka]]<br/>[[Kazuki Osada]]<br/>[[Ai Terauchi]]<br/>[[Taiji Ashikari]]<br/>[[Shinji Orii]]<br/>[[Hidemi Nakagawa]]<br/>[[Yasuyuki Sato]]<br/>[[Yusuke Amemiya]]<br/>[[Yu Shimotori]]<br/>[[Yuko Takahashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinematics || [[Yoshiteru Tomita]]<br/>[[Shuichi Okada]]<br/>[[Takahiro Yadori]]<br/>[[Yuji Hamada]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Wakae]]<br/>[[Mana Yoshizumi]]<br/>[[Ryo Sagai]]<br/>[[Ayumu Fukase]]<br/>[[Taiki Uchida]]<br/>[[Koji Yamada]]<br/>[[Katsumi Aizawa]] | | Cinematics || [[Yoshiteru Tomita]]<br/>[[Shuichi Okada]]<br/>[[Takahiro Yadori]]<br/>[[Yuji Hamada]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Wakae]]<br/>[[Mana Yoshizumi]]<br/>[[Ryo Sagai]]<br/>[[Ayumu Fukase]]<br/>[[Taiki Uchida]]<br/>[[Koji Yamada]]<br/>[[Katsumi Aizawa]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Visual Quality Control || [[Wataru Maeda]]<br/>[[Yutaka Saito]] | | Visual Quality Control || [[Wataru Maeda]]<br/>[[Yutaka Saito]] | ||
|- | |||
| CG Project Managers || [[Hiroshi Moriguchi]]<br/>[[Masanori Takahashi]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Motion Capture Actors: | Motion Capture Actors: |
Revision as of 03:11, January 30, 2023
This is a list of the staff who developed Hyrule Warriors.
Motion Capture Actors:
Yuichiro Hirose, Kyota Tsuji, Saiko Yamagishi,Tony Hosokawa, and Yuka Hino
Audio Design:
Makoto Hosoi, Junya Ishiguro, Atsuo Saito, Takashi Yoshida, Ippo Igarashi, and Kosuke Mizukami
Cinematics Audio Design:
Osamu Murata, and Hajime Takagi
Music
Masato Koike, and Yuki Matsumura
Music Direction Support & Coordination
Toshio Chigira
Recording & Mixing Engineer:
Hiroshi Kojima / VillaSu Music, Inc.
Players First Violin:
Tatsuki Tagaya
Second Violin:
Akiko Sawada
First Trumpet:
Hidehiro Sawada
Second Trumpet:
Takashi Matsudo
Oboe & English Horn:
Megumi Ueda
First Guitar:
MASA
Second Guitar:
Junya Ishiguro
Flute:
Masato Koike
Clarinet:
Kosuke Mizukami
Music Recording Studio:
LDK.Studio
Voice Recording Director:
Akane Maeda
Voice Recording Engineer:
Takuya Okumoto
Voice Recording Coordinators:
Koji Okano, and Hiroshi Kubo
Cast:
Yuki Kaji, Saori Seto, Taiten Kusunoki, Minako Kotobuki, Aki Nagao, Aya Suzaki, Kousuke Takaguchi, Ikumi Nakagami, Yuiko Tatsumi, Akiko Koumoto, Masashi Tamaki, Ayumi Fujimura, Anri Katsu, Yoshihisa Kawahara, Tadashi Miyazawa, Mika Shimizu, Shinsuke Nagashima, and Esra Guler
Tools & Library Engineering:
Hirosato Mishima, Yoshiro Tanide, Shinji Nakao, Atsushi Otobe, Kenichi Asami, Hiroshi Takada, Kazumaru Yui, and Masanari Watanabe
Public Relations:
Hiroshi Murai, Tomohiro Utsumi, and Yuka Kanfuri
Software Manual:
Ryohei Hayashi
Design Work:
Teruhito Wakabayashi, and Daisuke Hano