50,089
edits
Curmudgeon (talk | contribs) (still a few more tables to add. should it have been named Attack Level (The Adventure of Link)? Does it need an infobox of some kind?) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 9<sup>1</sup> || 9000 | | 9<sup>1</sup> || 9000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> Increasing Attack Level past level 8 results in Link being awarded an extra life | <sup>1</sup> Increasing Attack Level past level 8 results in Link being awarded an extra life instead of a stat increase. | ||
==Enemy HP== | ==Enemy HP== | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sup>1</sup> This represents a maximum potential value. This enemy is destroyed instantly by [[Thunder Spell|Thunder]], which deals 192 points of damage (the same as two sword slashes at level 8 attack). | <sup>1</sup> This represents a maximum potential value. This enemy is destroyed instantly by [[Thunder Spell|Thunder]], which deals 192 points of damage (the same as two sword slashes at level 8 attack). | ||
===Palace Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Enemy !! HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armored Stalfos|Armored Stalfos (Red)]] || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armored Stalfos|Armored Stalfos (Blue)]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bot|Bot (Dark Blue)]] || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble]] || 1008<sup>1<sup> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doomknocker]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guma]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Orange)]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Red)]] || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iron Knuckle|Iron Knuckle (Blue)]] || 224 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mago]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mau]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moa|Moa (Orange)]] || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Myu]] || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ra|Ra (Blue)]] || 224 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rope|Rope (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalfos|Stalfos (Red)]] || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stalfos|Stalfos (Blue)]] || 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wosu]] || 8 | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> Due to a bug in rounding or data entry error, the [[Bubble]] dies after taking 896 damage when Link is at attack level 5 and 7 instead of 1008. | |||
===Great Palace Enemies=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Enemy !! HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bago-Bago|Bago-Bago (Red)]] || 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bot|Bot (Great Palace]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bubble|Bubble (Great Palace)]]<sup>1</sup> || 1008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokka|Fokka (Red)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokka|Fokka (Blue)]] || 384 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fokkeru]] || 576 | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Bubble]] <sup>2</sup> || 1008 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ra|Ra (Orange)]] || 384 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rope|Rope (Red)]] || 48 | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> [[Bubble]]s in the [[Great Palace]] are statistically identical to those encountered in other Palaces, but hit much harder on contact.<br/> | |||
<sup>2</sup> [[King Bubble]]s will break into two smaller Bubbles if Link stops striking after a few hits. Keeping up a steady attack will prevent them from doing so. | |||
===Bosses=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Enemy !! HP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mazura]] || 128 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jermafenser]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rebonack|Rebonack (Mounted)]] || 304<sup>1</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rebonack|Rebonack (Knight)]] || 192 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carock]] || ?<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gooma]] || 576 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barba]] || 768 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thunderbird]] || 768 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Link]] || ?<sup>3</sup> | |||
|} | |||
<sup>1</sup> Represents total health. Forcing Rebonack from his horse requires that Link only reduce the knight's life to 50% (152 damage).<br/> | |||
<sup>2</sup> Carock cannot be damaged by Link's sword so there is no way to quantify his total HP. Carock is destroyed by using [[Reflect Spell|Reflect]] to use his own magic against him. The wizard always requires eight hits regardless of Link's stats.<br/> | |||
<sup>3</sup> Shadow Link requires eight hits to defeat regardless of Link's attack level. |