Timeline: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(sorry about this, but it's outdated now. We can bring some of this material back in some sort of 'history' section on the new page.) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Ordering== | ==Ordering== | ||
The ordering of the games is as follows. ''Ocarina of Time'' has three different endings which spawn three branched timelines. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' | |||
|- | |||
! [[Decline Timeline]] !! [[Child Timeline]] !! [[Adult Timeline]] | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask|Majora's Mask]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|Link's Awakening]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'' | |||
|} | |||
==The Beginning== | ==The Beginning== |