Breath of the Wild Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Director | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant Director || [[Daiki Iwamoto]] | | Assistant Director || [[Daiki Iwamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Game Design | | Game Design || [[Kentaro Tominaga]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Tamura]]<br/>[[Yohei Fujino]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Sakasai]]<br/>[[Yasutaka Takeuchi]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Yuya Sato]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Takayuki Ikkaku]]<br/>[[Shinichi Ikematu]]<br/>[[Mari Shirakawa]]<br/>[[Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Kanae Nakayama]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Ando]]<br/>[[Naoto Murakami]]<br/>[[Tomonori Kawazoe]]<br/>[[Kohei Kawazoe]]<br/>[[Yuichiro Tsumita]]<br/>[[Emi Takano]]<br/>[[Makoto Shimamoto]]<br/>[[Erina Shimamoto]]<br/>[[Takahito Sekimoto]]<br/>[[Yuya Imagawa]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Konishi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Script Supervisor || [[Akihito Toda]] | | Script Supervisor || [[Akihito Toda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Director || [[Takuhiro Dohta]] | | Technical Director || [[Takuhiro Dohta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| System Architect || [[Yuichiro Okamura]] | | System Architect || [[Yuichiro Okamura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Lead || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | | Programming Lead || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br>[[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Programming | | Player Programming || [[Junya Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera Programming | | Camera Programming || [[Minoru Hamaura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming | | Enemy Programming || [[Yosuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Takuma Deguchi]]<br/>[[Chihiro Okada]]<br/>[[Mahito Idehara]]<br/>[[Kazuki Misu]]<br/>[[Hiroki Omosako]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Programming | | Object Programming || [[Hiroyuki Kira]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wildlife Programming | | Wildlife Programming || [[Shogo Kihara]]<br/>[[Corey Bunnell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Programming | | NPC Programming || [[Hiroto Kurano]]<br/>[[Nobuhiro Matsumura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Event Programming | | Event Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Tadashi Sakamoto]]<br/>[[Hiroki Taguchi]] | ||
|- | |||
| UI Programming || [[Shigetoshi Kitayama]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]]<br/>[[Yuki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Saki Nakashima]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kato]]<br/>[[Tatsuya Shinada]]<br/>[[Naonari Fukumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Environment Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Physics Programming || [[Katsuhisa Sato]]<br/>[[Takahiro Takayama]] | |||
|- | |||
| AI Navigation Programming || [[Takahiro Okuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Framework Programming || [[Masashi Masuoka]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Taniwa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics/Terrain Programming || [[Tomohisa Saito]]<br/>[[Atsushi Asakura]]<br/>[[Takanori Nishino]] | |||
|- | |||
| VFX Programming || [[Nao Ueda]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Programming || [[Junya Osada]]<br/>[[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Kida]]<br/>[[Kota Wada]]<br/>[[Takumi Sekino]]<br/>[[Shun Hayami]] | |||
|- | |||
| System Tool Development || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Daiki Kimura]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 36: | Line 54: | ||
*[[Hidehito Yamamoto]] | *[[Hidehito Yamamoto]] | ||
*[[Yasuaki Iwata]] | *[[Yasuaki Iwata]] |