Hidemaro Fujibayashi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|person | {{Infobox|person | ||
|image = | |image = [[File:Hidemaro-Fujibayashi.jpg|400px]] | ||
|game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' | |game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]''<br/>''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' | ||
|position = | |position = Director | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Seasons|Oracle of Seasons]]'' | ||
|Planner | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |||
|Planner | |Planner | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 21: | Line 25: | ||
|Director<br/>Planner | |Director<br/>Planner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | ||
|Director<br/>Planning | |Director<br/>Planning | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |||
|Sub-Director | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |||
|Director | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 |
Revision as of 18:30, May 15, 2020
Hidemaro Fujibayashi
Hidemaro Fujibayashi is a game designer from Nintendo. He has done his part in directing many of the Zelda games, including The Minish Cap, Oracle of Seasons, Oracle of Ages, Phantom Hourglass, and the newest release, Skyward Sword. At first, he worked for Capcom, but was later hired by Nintendo.
Credits
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | Planner |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | Planner |
2002 | Four Swords | Director Planner |
2004 | The Minish Cap | Director Planning |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | Sub-Director |
2011 | Skyward Sword | Director |
2017 | Breath of the Wild | Director |