Tadashi Sugiyama: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | ||
|Special Thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
|Special Thanks | |Special Thanks | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Revision as of 20:33, May 13, 2020
Tadashi Sugiyama
Games | ||
Born | April 15, 1959 | |
Position | Director |
Tadashi Sugiyama is a video game designer, director, and producer who has worked with Nintendo since 1983. He served as director for The Adventure of Link and as a supervisor for The Wind Waker. Additionally, Sugiyama has worked on numerous titles, including games in the F-Zero, Mario Kart, Wii Fit, and Star Fox franchises.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1987 | The Adventure of Link | Director |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Supervisor |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Special Thanks |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Special Thanks |