Noritaka Funamizu: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Oracle of Ages|Oracle of Ages]]'' | ||
|Producer | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|Four Swords]]'' | |||
|Producer | |Producer | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Latest revision as of 02:34, April 29, 2020
Noritaka Funamizu
Games | ||
Position | Producer |
Noritaka Funamizu is a game designer, planner, and producer who worked for Capcom from the mid-1980's until the mid-2000's. Funamizu got his start in Capcom working on many arcade titles, including Gun Smoke, Forgotten Worlds, U.N. Squadron, and multiple games in the Street Fighter franchise. He worked on games in some of Capcom's biggest franchises, including Mega Man, Resdient Evil, and Devil May Cry. Funamizu is best known in the Zelda community as the Producer of both Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
2001 | Oracle of Seasons | Producer |
2001 | Oracle of Ages | Producer |
2002 | Four Swords | Producer |