1,020
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
==Adventure Map/Master Quest Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys certain mountain walls, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Candle|Candle]] | |||
|Burns trees, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Digging Mitts]] | |||
|Dig up patches of green earth, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goddess's Harp]] | |||
|Raises [[Gossip Stone|Gossip Stones]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hookshot]] | |||
|Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | |||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ladder]] | |||
|Cross dilapidated docks, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Bracelet]] | |||
|Moves rocks and gravestones and destroys [[Armos]], revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Raft]] | |||
|Cross water from docks, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Recorder]] | |||
|Uncovers hidden stairways, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Water Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|} | |||
==Great Sea Map/Master Wind Waker Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|Defeats [[Big Octo|Big Octos]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cannon]] | |||
|Destroys [[Warship|Warships]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Leaf]] | |||
|Spins windmills to uncover stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hammer]] | |||
|Hits [[Switch|Switches]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hero's Bow]] | |||
|Destroys [[Cyclone|Cyclones]], removing Great Sea restrictions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hyoi Pear]] | |||
|Calls [[Seagull|Seagulls]] to find hidden treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Bracelets]] | |||
|Lifts [[Stone Head|Stone Heads]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salvage Arm]] | |||
|Hoists up sunken treasure, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sea Chart]] | |||
|Updated by [[Fishmen]], revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wind Waker]] | |||
|Removes adjacent headwinds. | |||
|} | |||
==Twilight Map== | ==Twilight Map== | ||
Line 10: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clawshot]] | |[[Clawshot]] | ||
| | |Pull yourself to distant targets, removing locks on adjacent squares. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | |[[Compass]] |
edits