1,020
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomb]] | |[[Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing rewards. | |Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compass]] | |[[Compass]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | |[[Ice Arrow]] | ||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden | |Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inverted Song of Time]] | |[[Inverted Song of Time]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Majora's Mask]] | |[[Majora's Mask]] | ||
|Maxes out your Magic and | |Maxes out your Magic and Special Attack gauges for one battle. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mask of Truth]] | |[[Mask of Truth]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[Zora Mask]] | |[[Zora Mask]] | ||
|Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | |Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | ||
|} | |||
==Grand Travels Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cannon]] | |||
|Destroys boulders, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cyclone Slate]] | |||
|Causes [[Golden Frog|Golden Frogs]] to emit a warping symbol, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fishing Rod]] | |||
|Catches [[Fish]] in bodies of water, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Ship]] | |||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Damage Taken. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Train]] | |||
|Activates an Engine Power that removes warrior restrictions from all squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iron Ship]] | |||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for Completion Time. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Railway Track]] | |||
|Fixes severed railways, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spirit Train]] | |||
|Activates an Engine Power that makes battle rank C enough to open all routes. | |||
|- | |||
|[[S.S. Linebeck]] | |||
|Activates a Captain Power that improves your rank for K.O. Count. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Steel Train]] | |||
|Activates an Engine Power that randomizes recommended elements for all squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Whirlwind]] | |||
|Spins windmills to open stairways, revealing hidden rewards. | |||
|} | |} |
edits