12,502
edits
(→Stores) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
A '''Speciality Store''' is a type of [[Breath of the Wild Stores|Store]] found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. They sell specialized items depending on the location, for example, [[The Curious Quiver]] in [[Kakariko Village (Breath of the Wild)|Kakariko Village]] solely sells arrows. | |||
==''Breath of the Wild''== | |||
===Stores=== | ===Stores=== | ||
[[The Curious Quiver]] - [[Kakariko Village (Breath of the Wild)|Kakariko Village]] | |||
[[The Curious Quiver]] - [[Kakariko Village]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Material || Icons || Quantity || | ! Material || Icons || Quantity || Cost (Rupees) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div align="center">[[Arrow]]</div> || [[File: | | <div align="center">[[Arrow]]</div> || [[File:Arrow-botw.png|60px]] || <div align="center">10</div> || <div align="center">5</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div align="center">[[Arrow]]s x5</div> || [[File: | | <div align="center">[[Arrow]]s x5</div> || [[File:Arrow-botw.png|60px]] || <div align="center">2</div> || <div align="center">20</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div align="center">[[Fire Arrow]]</div> || [[File: | | <div align="center">[[Fire Arrow]]</div> || [[File:Fire-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">10</div> || <div align="center">20</div> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <div align="center">[[Fire Arrow]]s x5</div> || [[File: | | <div align="center">[[Fire Arrow]]s x5</div> || [[File:Fire-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">2</div> || <div align="center">80</div> | ||
|} | |||
[[Slippery Falcon (Tarrey Town Branch)]] - [[Tarrey Town]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image || Item || Quantity || Cost (Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Gear]]</div> || [[File:Ancient_Gear.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1</div> || <div align="center">120</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Bomb Arrow]] x10</div> || [[File:Bomb-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center">350</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Arrow]] x10</div> || [[File:Arrow-botw.png|60px]] || <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center">35</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Fire Arrow]] x10</div> || [[File:Fire-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center">140</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ice Arrow]] x10</div> || [[File:Ice-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center">140</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Shock Arrow]] x10</div> || [[File:Shock-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">5</div> || <div align="center">140</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kochi Dye Shop]] - [[Hateno Village]] | |||
At the Kochi Dye Shop Link is able to change the colors of his currently-equipped clothing at the cost of 5 Ingredients of the color chosen and 20 Rupees. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Color || Icon || Example Material || Icon | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Blue Dye'''</div> || [[File:Blue-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Blue Nightshade]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Blue_Nightshade.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Red Dye'''</div> || [[File:Red-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Apple]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Apple-botw.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Yellow Dye'''</div> || [[File:Yellow-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Topaz]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Topaz.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''White Dye'''</div> || [[File:White-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Diamond]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Diamond.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Black Dye'''</div> || [[File:Black-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Flint]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Flint.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Purple Dye'''</div> || [[File:Purple-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Rushroom]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Rushroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Green Dye'''</div> || [[File:Green-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Hyrule Herb]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Hyrule_Herb.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Light Blue Dye'''</div> || [[File:Light-blue-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Silent Shroom]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Silent_Shroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Navy Dye'''</div> || [[File:Navy-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Luminous Stone]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Luminous_Stone.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Orange Dye'''</div> || [[File:Orange-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Amber]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Amber.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Peach Dye'''</div> || [[File:Peach-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Wildberry]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Wildberry.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Crimson Dye'''</div> || [[File:Crimson-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Razorshroom]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Razorshroom.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Light Yellow Dye'''</div> || [[File:Light-yellow-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Opal]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Opal.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Brown Dye'''</div> || [[File:Brown-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Acorn]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Acorn-BOTW.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">'''Gray Dye'''</div> || [[File:Gray-dye.png|60px]] || <div align="center">[[Keese Wing]]</div> || <div align="center">[[File:Keese_Wing.png|60px]]</div> | |||
|} | |||
[[Fang and Bone]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Equipment || Icons || Cost (Mon) | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Monster Extract]]</div> || [[File: Monster Extract.png|60px]] || <div align="center">9</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Wooden Mop]]</div> || [[File: Wooden-mop.png|60px]] || <div align="center">19</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Spring-Loaded Hammer]]</div> || [[File: Spring-loaded-hammer.png|60px]] || <div align="center">199</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Bokoblin Mask]]</div> || [[File: Bokoblin-mask.png|60px]] || <div align="center">99</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Moblin Mask]]</div> || [[File: Moblin-mask.png|60px]] || <div align="center">199</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Lizalfos Mask]]</div> || [[File: Lizalfos-mask.png|60px]] || <div align="center">299</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Lynel Mask]]</div> || [[File: Lynel-mask.png|60px]] || <div align="center">999</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Monster Bridle]]</div> || [[File: Monster-bridle.png|60px]] || <div align="center">399</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Monster Saddle]]</div> || [[File: Monster-saddle.png|60px]] || <div align="center">299</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Dark Hood]]</div> || [[File: Dark-hood.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,999</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Dark Tunic]]</div> || [[File: Dark-tunic.png|60px]] || <div align="center">999</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Dark Trousers]]</div> || [[File: Dark-trousers.png|60px]] || <div align="center">999</div> | |||
|} | |||
[[Akkala Ancient Tech Lab]] - [[Akkala]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Equipment || Icons || Cost | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Arrow]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">90 Rupees, 2 Ancient Screws, 1 Ancient Shaft, 1 Arrow</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Arrow]] x3</div> || [[File:Ancient-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">250 Rupees, 6 Ancient Screws, 3 Ancient Shafts, 3 Arrows</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Arrow]] x5</div> || [[File:Ancient-arrow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">400 Rupees, 5 Ancient Springs, 5 Ancient Shafts, 5 Arrows</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Short Sword]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-short-sword.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,000 Rupees, 15 Ancient Springs, 5 Ancient Shafts, 2 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Shield]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-shield.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,000 Rupees, 10 Ancient Gears, 15 Ancient Springs, 1 Giant Ancient Core</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Bladesaw]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-bladesaw.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,000 Rupees, 15 Ancient Screws, 5 Ancient Shafts, 2 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Spear]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-spear.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,000 Rupees, 15 Ancient Gears, 5 Ancient Shafts, 2 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Bow]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-bow.png|60px]] || <div align="center">1,000 Rupees, 10 Ancient Gears, 15 Ancient Springs, 1 Giant Ancient Core</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Helm]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-helm.png|60px]] || <div align="center">2,000 Rupees, 20 Ancient Gears, 5 Ancient Shafts, 3 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Cuirass]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-cuirass.png|60px]] || <div align="center">2,000 Rupees, 20 Ancient Gears, 5 Ancient Screws, 3 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|- | |||
| <div align="center">[[Ancient Greaves]]</div> || [[File:Ancient-greaves.png|60px]] || <div align="center">2,000 Rupees, 20 Ancient Gears, 5 Ancient Screws, 3 Ancient Cores</div> | |||
|} | |||
{{cat|Breath of the Wild}} | |||
{{cat|Breath of the Wild Stores}} |