patroller
16,847
edits
Hunterking99 (talk | contribs) (Added Dragon Drops to the table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox|secret | {{Infobox|secret | ||
| image = [[File:Mon.png]] | | image = [[File:Mon.png]] | ||
Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
'''Mon''' is a special currency in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. It can exclusively be used at [[Kilton]]'s shop, the [[Fang and Bone]], to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for [[Link]] to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values. | '''Mon''' is a special currency in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. It can exclusively be used at [[Kilton]]'s shop, the [[Fang and Bone]], to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for [[Link]] to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values. | ||
== Spending == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Item | ! Item !! Icon !! Cost !! Criteria | ||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Monster Extract]] || [[File: Monster Extract.png]] || 9 [[Mon]] || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wooden Mop]] || [[File: Wooden-mop.png]] || 19 [[Mon]] || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Spring-Loaded Hammer]] || [[File: Spring-loaded-hammer.png]] || 199 [[Mon]] || Defeat one Divine Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bokoblin Mask]] || [[File: Bokoblin-mask.png]] || 99 [[Mon]] || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moblin | | [[Moblin Mask]] || [[File: Moblin-mask.png]] || 199 [[Mon]] || Defeat one Divine Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lizalfos Mask]] || [[File: Lizalfos-mask.png]] || 299 [[Mon]] || Defeat two Divine Beasts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lynel Mask]] || [[File: Lynel-mask.png]] || 999 [[Mon]] || Defeat three Divine Beasts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Monster Bridle]] || [[File: Monster-bridle.png]] || 399 [[Mon]] || Defeat two Divine Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Monster Saddle]] || [[File: Monster-saddle.png]] || 299 [[Mon]] || Defeat two Divine Beast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Hood]] || [[File: Dark-hood.png]] || 1999 [[Mon]] || Defeat all four Divine Beasts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Tunic]] || [[File: Dark-tunic.png]] || 999 [[Mon]] || Defeat all four Divine Beasts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dark Trousers]] || [[File: Dark-trousers.png]] || 999 [[Mon]] || Defeat all four Divine Beasts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lynel Guts]] || 100 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |} | ||
==Acquiring== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Item !! Icon !! Mon per item !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Horn]] || [[File: Bokoblin Horn.png|60px]] || 3 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Fang]] || [[File: Bokoblin Fang.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Guts]] || [[File: Bokoblin Guts.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Horn]] || [[File: Moblin Horn.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Fang]] || [[File: Moblin Fang.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Guts]] || [[File: Moblin Guts.png|60px]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Horn]] || [[File: Lizalfos Horn.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Talon]] || [[File: Lizalfos Talon.png|60px]] || 8 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Tail]] || [[File: Lizalfos Tail.png|60px]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Lizalfos Tail]] || [[File: Red Lizalfos Tail.png|60px]] || 16 [[Mon]] || [[Fire-Breath Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Horn]] || [[File: Lynel Horn.png|60px]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Hoof]] || [[File: Lynel Hoof.png|60px]] || 30 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Guts]] || [[File: Lynel Guts.png|60px]] || 100 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chuchu Jelly]] || 3 [[Mon]] || [[Chuchu]] | | [[Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 3 [[Mon]] || [[Chuchu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[White Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Chuchu]] | | [[White Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: White Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Chuchu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Red Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Chuchu]] | | [[Red Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Red Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Chuchu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yellow Chuchu Jelly]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Chuchu]] | | [[Yellow Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Yellow Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Chuchu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keese Wing]] || 2 [[Mon]] || [[Keese]] | | [[Keese Wing]] || [[File: Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || [[Keese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ice Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Keese]] | | [[Ice Keese Wing]] || [[File: Ice Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Keese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fire Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Keese]] | | [[Fire Keese Wing]] || [[File: Fire Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Keese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Electric Keese Wing]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Keese]] | | [[Electric Keese Wing]] || [[File: Electric Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Keese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keese Eyeball]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Keese]] | | [[Keese Eyeball]] || [[File: Keese Eyeball.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Keese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Octorok Tentacle]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | | [[Octorok Tentacle]] || [[File: Octorok Tentacle.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Octorok Eyeball]] || 13 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | | [[Octorok Eyeball]] || [[File: Octorok Eyeball.png|60px]] || 13 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Octo Balloon]] || 1 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | | [[Octo Balloon]] || [[File: Octo Balloon.png|60px]] || 1 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molduga Fin]] || 15 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | | [[Molduga Fin]] || [[File: Molduga Fin.png|60px]] || 15 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Molduga Guts]] || 55 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | | [[Molduga Guts]] || [[File: Molduga Guts.png|60px]] || 55 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hinox Toenail]] || 15 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | | [[Hinox Toenail]] || [[File: Hinox Toenail.png|60px]] || 15 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hinox Tooth]] || 18 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] including Stalnox | | [[Hinox Tooth]] || [[File: Hinox Tooth.png|60px]] || 18 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] including Stalnox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hinox Guts]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | | [[Hinox Guts]] || [[File: Hinox Guts.png|60px]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Screw]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | | [[Ancient Screw]] || [[File: Ancient Screw.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Spring]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | | [[Ancient Spring]] || [[File: Ancient Spring.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Gear]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | | [[Ancient Gear]] || [[File: Ancient Gear.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Shaft]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | | [[Ancient Shaft]] || [[File: Ancient Shaft.png|60px]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Core]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]], | | [[Ancient Core]] || [[File: Ancient Core.png|60px]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]], [[Guardian Scout II]], and Decayed Guardian | ||
[[Guardian Scout II]], and Decayed Guardian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giant Ancient Core]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | | [[Giant Ancient Core]] || [[File: Giant Ancient Core.png|60px]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian (Breath of the Wild)|Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dinraal's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | | [[Dinraal's Scale]] || [[File: Dinraal's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naydra's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | | [[Naydra's Scale]] || [[File: Naydra's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farosh's Scale]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | | [[Farosh's Scale]] || [[File: Farosh's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dinraal's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | | [[Dinraal's Claw]] || [[File: Dinraal's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naydra's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | | [[Naydra's Claw]] || [[File: Naydra's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farosh's Claw]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | | [[Farosh's Claw]] || [[File: Farosh's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | | [[Shard of Dinraal's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Dinraal's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | | [[Shard of Naydra's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Naydra's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Fang]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | | [[Shard of Farosh's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Farosh's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | | [[Shard of Dinraal's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Dinraal's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | | [[Shard of Naydra's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Naydra's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Horn]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | | [[Shard of Farosh's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Farosh's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} | {{Cat|Breath of the Wild Items}} |