Nintendo Gallery Guide: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | '''Ganon's Tower''' | ||
|If Link does not take a picture of him | |If Link does not take a picture of him before he is beaten in Ganon's Tower, he will lose his chance to get his figurine in the gallery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 400: | Line 400: | ||
Link will also need to have encountered Ganondorf for a second time before this pictograph becomes available. | Link will also need to have encountered Ganondorf for a second time before this pictograph becomes available. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Helmaroc King]] | |||
|'''Forsaken Fortress''' (Boss) | |||
|If Link does not take a picture of him before he is beaten in the Forsaken Fortress, he will lose his chance to get his figurine in the gallery. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Mothula | |||
|'''Forbidden Woods''' (Mini-boss and regular enemy) | |||
|Link only needs to take a picture of one of them. The figurine for this enemy will automatically have all of their different variations. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Puppet Ganon]] | |||
|'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link does not take a picture of him before he is beaten in Ganon's Tower, he will lose his chance to get his figurine in the gallery. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Molgera]] | |||
|'''Wind Temple''' (Temple Boss) | |||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link misses him in the Wind Temple, he can be fought again in Ganon's Tower. | |||
After this though, if he is missed again, there is no longer a chance to take his picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kalle Demos]] | |||
|'''Forbidden Woods''' (Boss) | |||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link misses him in the Forbidden Woods, he can be fought again in Ganon's Tower. | |||
After this though, if he is missed again, there is no longer a chance to take his picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Gohma]] | |||
|'''Dragon Roost Cavern''' (Boss) | |||
'''Ganon's Tower''' | |||
|If Link misses her in Dragon Roost Cavern, she can be fought again in Ganon's Tower. | |||
After this though, if she is missed again, there is no longer a chance to take her picture. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Big Octo]] | |||
|'''Great Sea''' (found in certain locations in the sea; to find them, consult the [[Octo Chart]]) | |||
|If Link does not take a picture of one of them before they are all beaten, he will lose his chance to get their figurine in the gallery. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Crabs]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (alongside the beach) | |||
'''Earth Temple''' (alongside the beach) | |||
'''Wind Temple''' (alongside the beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mesa]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found either in the house on the left side of the island or cutting grass outside of the house) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Jabun]] | |||
|Obtained through a Legendary Pictograph | |||
|After seeing him in a cut scene, Link can buy his photograph from Lenzo when the moon is in its Last Quarter. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Orca]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found in the lower level of the left house on the right island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sturgeon]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found in the upper level of the left house on the right island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Sue-Belle]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (usually seen walking around the right island; on the night when Ganondorf's curse has been cast, she is found in Sturgeon's part of the house) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Seagulls]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (flying around [[Aryll]]'s lookout tower) | |||
'''Forest Haven''' (flying around near the entrance to the Nintendo Gallery) | |||
'''Earth Temple''' (flying around the island) | |||
'''Wind Temple''' (flying around the island) | |||
'''[[Bird's Peak Rock]]''' (flying around the island) | |||
'''Great Sea''' (found flying around locations where Big Octos are at) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Aryll | |||
|Obtained with the figurine of [[Grandma]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Grandma | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found in Link's house which is the right house on the right island) | |||
|When Link get's Grandma's figurine, he will automatically receive Aryll's. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wild Pig]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (initially found scattered around the island; later after giving one to [[Rose]] one is found in their pen next to their house) | |||
'''Windfall Island''' (found outside of the town in the grassy area) | |||
|Whether they are big or small, Link will obtain the same figurine no matter which one he gives to Carlov. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rose | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (initially found next to her house on upper portion of the right side of the island in the pig pen; later found inside the house) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Abe]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (If Link has not given Rose a pig yet, he will be found crouching next to some grass near Orca's and Sturgeon's house. If he has given Rose a pig, he will be found in the pig's pen. | |||
At night after Ganon's curse was cast, he will be found inside his house.) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Joel]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (initially found on the rocks in between the two parts of the island; later found in his house with his mother and brother, Rose and Zill) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Zill]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (initially found on the left part of the island; later on he is found in his house with his mother and brother, Rose and Joel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Minenco]] | |||
|'''Windfall Island''' (usually found standing outside [[Doc Bandam]]'s shop; during one sidequest she can be found inside Lenzo's house) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Anton]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found walking around the island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Missy]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found on the small dock located at the end of the pathway near [[Zunari]]'s shop) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kreeb]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found standing near the [[Lighthouse]] at the top where [[Salvator]]'s [[Sinking Ships]] game is located) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Garrickson]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found walking around the island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Pompie]] and [[Vera]] | |||
|'''Outset Island''' (found directly behind the Lighthouse) | |||
|Link needs to take a picture with both of them in the shot to get their figurine. | |||
|- | |- |