Shee Vaneer Shrine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
N3rdGirl64 (talk | contribs) m (→Twin Memories) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
When facing the locked door, each orb fits in the grid like so(X is where the orb is O is empty) :<br> | When facing the locked door, each orb fits in the grid like so(X is where the orb is O is empty) :<br> | ||
|O O O O X| | |||
|X O O O O| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|O X O O O| | |+ <center><big>Altar Door ↑</big></center> | ||
|O O O X O| | |- | ||
|O X O O O| | | O || O || O || O || X | ||
|- | |||
| X || O || O || O || O | |||
|- | |||
| O || X || O || O || O | |||
|- | |||
| O || O || O || X || O | |||
|- | |||
| O || X || O || O || O | |||
|} | |||
After the gate opens, climb the ladder and examine the altar to collect the [[Spirit Orb]]. | After the gate opens, climb the ladder and examine the altar to collect the [[Spirit Orb]]. |