Magical Ring: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| {{Sort|Throwing}} | Throwing Distance +1 | | {{Sort|Throwing}} | Throwing Distance +1 | ||
| [[Big Bang]] mini-game, [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Big Bang]] mini-game, [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 20 || [[File:Heart-Ring-1.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Heart 1}} | [[Heart Ring L-1]] | |||
| {{Sort|Recover Hearts}} | {{Dump|OoS|1041}} | |||
| [[Linked Game]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | | 23 || [[File:Charge-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 121: | Line 126: | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1045}} | ||
| [[Nuun Highlands]] | | [[Nuun Highlands]] | ||
|- | |||
| 28 || [[File:Blue-Luck-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Blue Luck}} | [[Blue Luck Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Half Damage from Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1049}} | |||
| [[Cave]] in the [[Present]], [[Maple]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || [[File:Red-Luck-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Red Luck}} | [[Red Luck Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Spiked Floors}} | {{Dump|OoS|1051}} | |||
| [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || [[File:Blue-Holy-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Blue Holy}} | [[Blue Holy Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Zora's Fire}} | {{Dump|OoS|1053}} | |||
| [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[File:Rocs-Ring.png]] | | 35 || [[File:Rocs-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 154: | ||
| {{Sort|Att ~Boomerang +2}} | Boomerang damage +2 | | {{Sort|Att ~Boomerang +2}} | Boomerang damage +2 | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 43 || [[File:Octo-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Octo}} | [[Octo Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Become Octorok}} | {{Dump|OoS|1064}} | |||
| [[Lynna Village Shooting Gallery]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || [[File:Moblin-Ring.png]] | | 44 || [[File:Moblin-Ring.png]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 166: | ||
| Cave east of [[Snake's Remains]], | | Cave east of [[Snake's Remains]], | ||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]] | ||
|- | |||
| 45 || [[File:Like-Like-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Like Like}} | [[Like Like Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Become Like Like}} | {{Dump|OoS|1066}} | |||
| [[Jabu-Jabu's Belly]], [[Maple]], | |||
[[Gasha Tree]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || [[File:Energy-Ring.png]] | | 50 || [[File:Energy-Ring.png]] | ||
| {{Sort|Energy}} | [[Energy Ring]] | | {{Sort|Energy}} | [[Energy Ring]] | ||
| {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1071}} | | {{Sort|Sword Beams}} | {{Dump|OoS|1071}} | ||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || [[File:Double-Edged-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Double Edged}} | [[Dbl. Edged Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|Att +Recoil}} | Sword damage ^ | |||
but you get hurt | |||
| [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | | [[Gasha Tree]], [[Maple]], [[Fortune Link]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 188: | ||
| {{Sort|~Life Advanced!}} | {{Dump|OoS|1036}} | | {{Sort|~Life Advanced!}} | {{Dump|OoS|1036}} | ||
| [[Advanced Shop]] in [[Horon Village]] | | [[Advanced Shop]] in [[Horon Village]] | ||
|- | |||
| 53 || [[File:Slayers-Ring.png]] | |||
| {{Sort|Slayer's}} | [[Slayer's Ring]] | |||
| {{Sort|~1000 Beasts Slain}} | {{Dump|OoS|1073}} | |||
| [[Vasu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] | | 58 || [[File:Whisp-Ring.png]] |
Revision as of 01:22, October 14, 2012
Magical Rings are rings found in Oracle of Seasons and Oracle of Ages which can affect Link's abilities.
List of Magical Rings
# | Icon | Name | Description | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Friendship Ring | Symbol of a meeting | Vasu in Horon Village or Lynna City | |
2 | Power Ring L-1 | Sword damage +1
Damage taken +1 |
Explorer's Crypt or Spirit's Grave | |
3 | Power Ring L-2 | Sword damage +2
Damage taken +2 |
Crescent Island, Gnarled Root Dungeon, | |
4 | Power Ring L-3 | Sword damage +3
Damage taken +3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
5 | Armor Ring L-1 | Sword damage -1
Damage taken -1 |
Great Moblin's Keep, Ring Secret | |
6 | Armor Ring L-2 | Sword damage -2
Damage taken -2 |
A cave on Goron Mountain | |
7 | Armor Ring L-3 | Sword damage -3
Damage taken -3 |
Complete Hero's Cave, Ring Secret | |
8 | Red Ring | Sword damage x 2 | Defeat four Golden Beasts | |
9 | Blue Ring | Damage taken=1/2 | Sea of No Return | |
10 | Green Ring | Sword damage +1
Damage taken -1 |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
11 | Cursed Ring | 1/2 Sword damage Damage taken x 2 | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
12 | Expert's Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
13 | Blast Ring | Bomb damage +2 | Western Coast | |
14 | Rang Ring L-1 | Boomerang damage +1 | Samasa Desert | |
15 | GBA Time Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
16 | Maple's Ring | Maple meetings ↑ | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
17 | Steadfast Ring | Get knocked back less | Sword & Shield Maze | |
18 | Pegasus Ring | Lengthen Pegasus Seed effect | Sea of Storms | |
19 | Toss Ring | Throwing Distance +1 | Big Bang mini-game, Gasha Tree, Maple | |
20 | Heart Ring L-1 | Slowly recover lost Hearts | Linked Game | |
23 | Charge Ring | Spin Attack charges quickly | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
24 | Light Ring L-1 | Sword beams at -2 Hearts | Nuun Highlands | |
28 | Blue Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from beams | Cave in the Present, Maple, | |
30 | Red Luck Ring | 1/2 damage from spiked floors | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
32 | Blue Holy Ring | No damage from Zora's fire | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
35 | Roc's Ring | Cracked floors don't crumble | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
42 | Rang Ring L-2 | Boomerang damage +2 | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
43 | Octo Ring | Become an Octorok | Lynna Village Shooting Gallery, | |
44 | Moblin Ring | Become a Moblin | Cave east of Snake's Remains, | |
45 | Like Like Ring | Become a Like Like | Jabu-Jabu's Belly, Maple, | |
50 | Energy Ring | Beam replaces Spin Attack | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
51 | Dbl. Edged Ring | Sword damage ^
but you get hurt |
Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
52 | GBA Nature Ring | Life Advanced! | Advanced Shop in Horon Village | |
53 | Slayer's Ring | 1000 beasts slain | Vasu | |
58 | Whisp Ring | No effect from jinxes | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
59 | Gasha Ring | Grow great Gasha Trees | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
60 | Peace Ring | No explosion if holding Bomb | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
61 | Zora Ring | Dive without breathing | Gasha Tree, Maple, Fortune Link | |
62 | Fist Ring | Punch when not equipped | Gasha Tree, Maple | |
63 | Whimsical Ring | Sword damage -1
Sometimes deadly |
Gasha Tree, Maple | |
64 | Protection Ring | Damage taken is always one Heart | Gasha Tree, Maple |
TODO: Unlisted rings
Care to do so?
TODO: Upload larger version of Light Ring L-1
Care to do so?