15
edits
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|Rod Chip Upgrade, Bombs, Boomerang | |Rod Chip Upgrade, Bombs, Boomerang | ||
|From the warp portal in Glathriel Canyon, go south then east. A tree will be blocking your way. Use the Power Rod on the dead tree to make the tree blocking your way disappear. Go north twice and use the bombs on a cracked wall to reveal a cave. Inside, use your Boomerang on the lever to make the spikes drop, and make your way to a chest containing a Heart Piece! | |From the warp portal in Glathriel Canyon, go south then east. A tree will be blocking your way. Use the Power Rod on the dead tree to make the tree blocking your way disappear. Go north twice and use the bombs on a cracked wall to reveal a cave. Inside, use your Boomerang on the lever to make the spikes drop, and make your way to a chest containing a Heart Piece! | ||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Horgrus Summit | |||
|Ladder, Rod Chip Upgrade | |||
|Head to the side of Horgrus summit that you can only access from a cave. Go north and then go east through some trees (This is hard to notice). Use your Power Rod on the dead tree to open up a way to a cave that leads to a Heart piece! NOTE: The candle doesn't work on the dead tree even though it's in reach. | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits