15
edits
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) m (→Heart Pieces) |
|||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|Rod Chip Upgrade | |Rod Chip Upgrade | ||
|In Akavir Swamp, north of the second warp portal. There is 3 rib skeletons. At the bottom of the second one is a tree. Stand at its left. Face right. Fire your wand to make it disappear. Go right a screen and get the Heart Piece! | |In Akavir Swamp, north of the second warp portal. There is 3 rib skeletons. At the bottom of the second one is a tree. Stand at its left. Face right. Fire your wand to make it disappear. Go right a screen and get the Heart Piece! | ||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Glathriel Canyon | |||
|Rod Chip Upgrade, Bombs, Boomerang | |||
|From the warp portal in Glathriel Canyon, go south then east. A tree will be blocking your way. Use the Power Rod on the dead tree to make the tree blocking your way disappear. Go north twice and use the bombs on a cracked wall to reveal a cave. Inside, use your Boomerang on the lever to make the spikes drop, and make your way to a chest containing a Heart Piece! | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits