226
edits
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) m (→After Level 4) |
Somemikekid (talk | contribs) m (→Heart Pieces) |
||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Ladder, Rod Chip Upgrade | |Ladder, Rod Chip Upgrade | ||
|Head to the side of Horgrus summit that you can only access from a cave. Go north and then go east through some trees (This is hard to notice). Use your Power Rod on the dead tree to open up a way to a cave that leads to a Heart piece! NOTE: The candle doesn't work on the dead tree even though it's in reach. | |Head to the side of Horgrus summit that you can only access from a cave. Go north and then go east through some trees (This is hard to notice). Use your Power Rod on the dead tree to open up a way to a cave that leads to a Heart piece! NOTE: The candle doesn't work on the dead tree even though it's in reach. | ||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Xaagan Wastelands | |||
|Upgrade Chip | |||
|There is a ridge between Xaagan and Zackerand. Follow the cave to get to it. Follow the ridge down. You'll get to a screen with a dead tree in a corner. Shoot and light it with your power rod to remove a tree below you. When it disappears, go down and get the Heart Piece! | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits