Tadashi Sugiyama: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{Infobox|person | image = File:Tadashi-Sugiyama.jpg | game = ''The Adventure of Link''<br/>''The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|T...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker|The Wind Waker]]'' | ||
|Supervisor | |Supervisor | ||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |||
|Special Thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |||
|Special Thanks | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |||
|Special Thanks | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff}} |
Latest revision as of 20:13, May 23, 2020
Tadashi Sugiyama
Games | ||
Born | April 15, 1959 | |
Position | Director |
Tadashi Sugiyama is a video game designer, director, and producer who has worked with Nintendo since 1983. He served as director for The Adventure of Link and as a supervisor for The Wind Waker. Additionally, Sugiyama has worked on numerous titles, including games in the F-Zero, Mario Kart, Wii Fit, and Star Fox franchises.
Release | Game | Credit(s) |
---|---|---|
1987 | The Adventure of Link | Director |
2002 | The Wind Waker | Supervisor |
2004 | Four Swords Adventures | Special Thanks |
2006 | Twilight Princess | Special Thanks |
2007 | Phantom Hourglass | Special Thanks |