A Link Between Worlds Item Upgrades: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!style="width:103px;"|Upgraded | !style="width:103px;"|Upgraded | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Sword || Lost Woods || Have all 3 Pendants || Greater Damage || [[File:ALBW-forgotten-sword.png|100px]] || [[File:ALBW-MasterSword.jpg|100px]] | | Master Sword Lvl 1 || Lost Woods || Have all 3 Pendants || Greater Damage || [[File:ALBW-forgotten-sword.png|100px]] || [[File:ALBW-MasterSword.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Sword Lvl 2 (Red) || Blacksmith (Hyrule) || 2 Master Ore || Double Damage || [[File:ALBW-MasterSword.jpg|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | | Master Sword Lvl 2 (Red) || Blacksmith (Hyrule) || 2 Master Ore || Double Damage || [[File:ALBW-MasterSword.jpg|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Sword Lvl 3 (Gold) || Blacksmith (Lorule) || 2 Master Ore || Doubles Damage again || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | | Master Sword Lvl 3 (Gold) || Blacksmith (Lorule) || 2 Master Ore || Doubles Damage again || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hylian Shield || Turtle Rock Dungeon || Ice Rod || Shield protects against magic attacks || [[File:ALBW-wood-shield.jpg100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nice Fire Rod || Mother Maiamai || Return 10 Maiamais || Bigger, longer lasting, and more powerful fire || [[File:ALBW-fire-rod.png|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] | | Nice Fire Rod || Mother Maiamai || Return 10 Maiamais || Bigger, longer lasting, and more powerful fire || [[File:ALBW-fire-rod.png|100px]] || [[File:placeholder.png|100px]] |