Twilight Princess HD Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(Created page with "{{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD|infobox}} This is a list of the staff who developed ''The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD''. {| class="wikitable"...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| Field Design Lead || [[Atsushi Miyagi]] | | Field Design Lead || [[Atsushi Miyagi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Field Design || [[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Hanako Hisada]]<br/>[[ | | Field Design || [[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Hanako Hisada]]<br/>[[Takuro Shimizu]]<br/>[[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br/>[[Mizue Suetake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dungeon Design || [[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Akito Osanai]]<br/>[[Kazunori Hashimoto]] | | Dungeon Design || [[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Akito Osanai]]<br/>[[Kazunori Hashimoto]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| UI Design || [[Tokihiko Toyoda]]<br/>[[Mei Ide]] | | UI Design || [[Tokihiko Toyoda]]<br/>[[Mei Ide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Main Character Design/Illustration || [[ | | Main Character Design/Illustration || [[Yusuke Nakano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3-D Player Animation || [[ | | 3-D Player Animation || [[Marumi Nakajo]]<br/>[[Yuko Yoshimura]] | ||
|- | |||
| 3-D Enemy/Character Animation || [[Takeshi Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Chikako Nishizaki]]<br/>[[Takeshi Arima]]<br/>[[Hiroki Motoshiromizu]]<br/>[[Mieko Ajima]]<br/>[[Kimihiro Ozaki]]<br/>[[Hiroki Ishibashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Cinema Scene Animation || [[Hiroko Ihara]]<br/>[[Satoru Yasumura]]<br/>[[Takahiro Koizumi]]<br/>[[Katsuki Hisanaga]]<br/>[[Kazuhide Hiura]]<br/>[[Masayuki Kawakita]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Enemy/Character Modeling || [[Hiroyuki Inoue]]<br/>[[Yasutaka Maeki]]<br/>[[Masanori Esaki]]<br/>[[Takumi Ishii]]<br/>[[Kazuhiro Saitō|Kazuhiro Saito]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Field/Dungeon Modeling || [[Shunichi Shirai]]<br/>[[Sanae Suzuki]]<br/>[[Tomoko Kusano]]<br/>[[Ritsuko Tanaka]]<br/>[[Mizuki Tashima]]<br/>[[Mari Fujita]]<br/>[[Kyōhei Yamaguchi|Kyohei Yamaguchi]]<br/>[[Mariko Sanefuji]]<br/>[[Masami Naito]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3-D Object Modeling || [[Mutsumi Oda]]<br/>[[Fumihiro Matsumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Directors || [[Mitsuhiro Takano]]<br/>[[Takumi Kawagoe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Planning || [[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Daisuke Nobori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Hitoshi Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Eriko Kimura]]<br/>[[Chiaki Aida]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture || [[Kōichi Natsuyama|Koichi Natsuyama]]<br/>[[Hitomi Hiraki]]<br/>[[Miwa Hashiguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Tôru Minegishi|Toru Minegishi]]<br/>[[Asuka Hayazaki|Asuka Ota]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō|Koji Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effects/Programming || [[Takahiro Watanabe]]<br/>[[Yōhei Miyagawa|Yohei Miyagawa]]<br/>[[Atsushi Masaki]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Kida]] | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || [[Akira Sasanuma]]<br/>[[Akiko Koumoto]]<br/>[[Hironori Miyata]]<br/>[[Junji Kitajima]]<br/>[[Jun Mizusawa]]<br/>[[Takeharu Ônishi|Takeharu Onishi]]<br/>[[Juri Takita]]<br/>[[Sayaka Aida]]<br/>[[Hiromi Hirata]]<br/>[[Naomi Wakabayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Teaser Music Orchestration Music || [[Mahito Yokota]] | |||
|- | |||
| Arrangement || [[Michiru Ôshima|Michiru Oshima]] | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō|Keizo Kato]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō|Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Shingo Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Debug || [[Ryōsuke Yamada|Ryosuke Yamada]]<br/>[[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || [[Masato Kimura]]<br/>[[Shinichi Sasaki]]<br/>[[Masafumi Kawamura]]<br/>[[Hideaki Shimizu]]<br/>Programming Support Group | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | North American Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Jeff Miller]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Bill Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]] | |||
|- | |||
| Product Testing || [[Shuji Hashimoto]]<br/>[[Robert Crombie]]<br/>[[Kyle Hudson]]<br/>[[Eric Bush]]<br/>[[Sean Egan]]<br/>[[Thomas Hertzog]]<br/>[[Mika Kurosawa]]<br/>[[Teresa Lillygren]]<br/>[[Tomoko Mikami]]<br/>[[Kathy Huguenard]]<br/>[[Jeffrey Storbo]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | European Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Localization || [[Hiroyuki Uesugi]]<br/>[[Kai Zeh]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Cordination || [[Marcus Krause]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation German || [[Thomas Ito]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation French || [[Michaël Hugot]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation Spanish || [[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation Italian || [[Barbara Pisani]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Silke Bock-Günther]]<br/>[[Pierre Bancov]]<br/>[[Emilio Gallego]]<br/>[[Francesca Di Marco]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | Credits | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Yuri Adachi]]<br/>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br/>[[Yōji Inagaki|Yoji Inagaki]]<br/>[[Keijiro Inoue]]<br/>[[Keizo Ota]]<br/>[[Yoshinori Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Shinya Kitai]]<br/>[[Keiko Kinoshita]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Sasano]]<br/>[[Kaoru Sato]]<br/>[[Takao Shimizu]]<br/>[[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Toshiaki Suzuki]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]]<br/>[[Masahiro Takeguchi]]<br/>[[Takuhiro Dohta|Takuhiro Douta]]<br/>[[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Makita]]<br/>[[Keisuke Matsui]]<br/>[[Yumiko Matsumiya]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Kiyoshi Koda]]<br/>[[Atsushi Nishiwaki]]<br/>[[Kunihiro Komatsu]]<br/>[[Masarō Sakakibara|Masaro Sakakibara]]<br/>[[Gentarō Takaki|Gentaro Takaki]]<br/>[[Hiromichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Yuji Sawatani]]<br/>[[Takafumi Noma]]<br/>[[Kei Uramoto]]<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD]]<br/>DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.<br/>JAE<br/>Sanda Heartland Ranch | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Project Management || [[Joss Ellis]]<br/>[[Tom Crago]]<br/>[[David Giles]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Programming || [[Sean O'Sullivan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Programming || [[Daniel Bower]]<br/>[[Allen Weeks]]<br/>[[Bradey Smith]]<br/>[[Carl Sandland]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Programming || [[Geoff Browitt]] | |||
|- | |||
| Game Design Support || [[Adrian Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Art Director || [[Paul Court]] | |||
|- | |||
| Art Directors || [[Parot Dhiraputra]]<br/>[[Emily McGregor]] | |||
|- | |||
| Menu Design || [[Jared Spicer]] | |||
|- | |||
| Quality Assurance || [[David Doe]]<br/>[[Jeanne-Clare Storace]]<br/>[[Scott Foran]] | |||
|- | |||
| Art Progress Management|| [[Brad May]]<br/>[[Garth Midgley]] | |||
|- | |||
| Additional Art Director|| [[Oberon Bradford]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Tung Nguyen]]<br/>[[Fotini Ioannidis]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lead Graphics Design || [[Nick Hower]]<br/>[[Jack Crosby]] | |||
|- | |||
| Graphics Design || [[Ayden Polat]]<br/>[[Dylan Beazley]]<br/>[[Clayton Barton]]<br/>[[Trent Denham]]<br/>[[Mel Guzzardi]]<br/>[[Shenae Guzzardi]]<br/>[[Hayden Desailly]]<br/>[[Paco Casares]]<br/>[[Mary Jane Kim]]<br/>[[Thomas Hernandez]]<br/>[[Blake Hollins]]<br/>[[Stephen Jeal]]<br/>[[Pino Gengo]]<br/>[[Brad Nestor]]<br/>[[Ian Bright]]<br/>[[Sebastian Larsson]]<br/>[[Ray Leung]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ending Music Arrangement|| [[Michiru Ôshima|Michiru Oshima]] | |||
|- | |||
| Art Supervisor || [[Satoru Takizawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Program Supervisors || [[Takuhiro Dohta]]<br/>[[Kenji Yamamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Supervisors || [[Takahiro Watanabe]]<br/>[[Tôru Minegishi|Toru Minegishi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stamp Design || [[Yusuke Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Stamp Editing || [[Masahiko Mashimo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Artwork || [[Kazuya Yoshioka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Manual Editing || [[Jonghoon Park]] | |||
|- | |||
| Coordination || [[Kiyohiko Ando]]<br/>[[Paul Logue]]<br/>[[Tomohiro Yamamura]] | |||
|- | |||
| Assistant Director || [[Tomomi Sano]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Localization Management || [[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Localization || [[David Carrasco López]]<br/>[[Ryan Kelley|Ryan Nathaniel Kelley]]<br/>[[Scott Willson]]<br/>[[Thaddée Wiseur]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOE Localisation Management || [[Fabrizio Cattaneo]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOE Localisation || [[Araceli Mazón Figueroa]]<br/>[[Greg T. Sadownik]]<br/>[[Pete Sheppard]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Natacha Faubert]]<br/>[[Arne Glinka]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl]]<br/>[[Bruno Gramigna]]<br/>[[Giaime Carbonara]]<br/>[[Cristina Solà Picas]]<br/>[[Raúl Guerrero Plaza]] | |||
|- | |||
| Original Translation || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]]<br/>[[Thomas Ito]]<br/>[[Michaël Hugot]]<br/>[[Barbara Pisani]]<br/>[[Jesús Ángel Rodríguez Gago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Testing & Quality Assurance || Mario Club Co. Ltd.<br/>NOA Product Testing<br/>NOE Quality Assurance<br/>Pole To Win Co. Ltd. | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Hisashi Sekoguchi]]<br/>[[Ryōta Maruko|Ryota Maruko]]<br/>[[Hitoshi Kanetani]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Matsushita]]<br/>[[Lauren Wells]]<br/>[[Yuta Ogawa]]<br/>[[Shingo Okamoto]]<br/>[[Tôru Inage|Toru Inage]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Takayuki Higuchi]]<br/>[[Yasuharu Ohta]]<br/>[[Takeshi Tamura]]<br/>[[Hiroki Matsuda]]<br/>[[Toshiaki Suzuki]]<br/>[[Ryuunosuke Suzuki]]<br/>[[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Benedict Arthur Barrow]]<br/>[[Laurent Siddi]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>[[Juan Keller]] | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| Senior Producer || [[Katsuya Eguchi]]<br/>[[Shinya Takahashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| General Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Cat|Twilight Princess | {{Cat|Twilight Princess|Staff, Twilight Princess HD}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Twilight Princess HD Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Twilight Princess HD Staff, The}} | ||
{{Credits}} | {{Credits}} |
Latest revision as of 14:15, April 1, 2023
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess HD.