Skyward Sword Staff: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
m (Text replace - "{{Cat|The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword" to "{{Cat|Skyward Sword") |
No edit summary |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Planning || [[Yōichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Daiki Iwamoto]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Kōji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Yōhei Fujino]]<br/>[[Shigeyuki Asuke]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Kentarō Tominaga]]<br/>[[Arisa Hosaka]]<br/>[[Keiichi Ono]]<br/>[[Koji Hayashi|Kōji Hayashi]]<br/>[[Shigekazu Yamada]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Lead || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Cinema Scene Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]]<br/>[[Yosuke Sakooka|Yōsuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kira]]<br/>[[Toshiyuki Doi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| Object Programming || [[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Minoru Hamaura]]<br/>[[Ryu Shinomiya|Ryū Shinomiya]]<br/>[[Junya Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI System Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yuji Sawatani|Yūji Sawatani]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Norihisa Ashida]]<br/>[[Keiji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Ryo Takebayashi|Ryō Takebayashi]]<br/>[[Yukari Mori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Environment Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Programming || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br/>[[Kenzo Hayakawa|Kenzō Hayakawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Design Lead/Player Design || [[Ryuji Kobayashi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Player Design || [[Manabu Hiraoka]]<br/>[[Yoshiakira Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Enemy Design || [[Takafumi Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Umeda]]<br/>[[Chiaki Uchida]]<br/>[[Atsushi Dōmoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuo Oshima|Tatsuo Ôshima]]<br/>[[Masatake Kaneoka]]<br/>[[Masafumi Naito|Masafumi Naitō]]<br/>[[Masayuki Kawakita]]<br/>[[Junichi Fujita]]<br/>[[Toshiya Shinohara]] | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Design || [[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yuki Kaneko]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa]]<br/>[[Michiko Iwasawa]]<br/>[[Akinobu Yamakawa]]<br/>[[Ayumi Takata]]<br/>[[Taro Nakamura|Tarō Nakamura]]<br/>[[Satoko Nishio]]<br/>[[Asami Fujita]]<br/>[[Shōko Fukuchi]]<br/>[[Kunihito Ihara]] | |||
|- | |||
| Design Lead/Object Design || [[Yoshiyuki Oyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| Object Design || [[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tomomi Marunami]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Uchiyama]]<br/>[[Tadahiro Usuda]]<br/>[[Hiroko Kiyonari]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Taniyama]]<br/>[[Shuichi Murata|Shūichi Murata]]<br/>[[Daisuke Itō]] | |||
|- | |||
| Field Design || [[Hanako Hisada]]<br/>[[Yasutomo Nishibe]]<br/>[[Shunichi Shirai]]<br/>[[Takuro Shimizu|Takurō Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yohei Izumi|Yōhei Izumi]]<br/>[[Yosuke Tamori|Yōsuke Tamori]]<br/>[[Jun Tanaka]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Kazunori Hashimoto]]<br/><br/>[[Eiji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Masato Adachi]]<br/>[[Takaaki Koido]]<br/>[[Takafumi Shimotamari]]<br/>[[Kazue Hiramoto]]<br/>[[Takafumi Hori]]<br/>[[Sayaka Matsuzawa]]<br/>[[Takashi Mikami]]<br/><br/>[[Yasuo Kumakura]]<br/>[[Mayako Sugimoto]]<br/>[[Tadashi Tanaka]]<br/>[[Akitoshi Yahiro]]<br/><br/>[[Yoko Honma|Yōko Honma]]<br/>[[Momo Sasaki]] | |||
|- | |||
| Effect Design || [[Haruyasu Itō]]<br/>[[Sosuke Takada|Sōsuke Takada]]<br/><br/>[[Kei Watanabe]]<br/>[[Yuji Tago|Yūji Tago]]<br/>[[Ikuko Matsumoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| UI Design || [[Ryō Tanaka]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Tamura]]<br/>[[Tokihiko Toyoda]]<br/>[[Hiroko Nishibe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Design Support || [[Satoru Takizawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Director || [[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Planning || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Motoaki Fukuda]]<br/>[[Shintaro Kashiwagi|Shintarō Kashiwagi]]<br/>[[Hiroki Hirano]]<br/>[[Tomoe Aratani]]<br/>[[Ryo Hamada|Ryō Hamada]] | |||
|- | |||
| Cinema Scene Animation || [[Hideki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Chizue Utazu]]<br/>[[Hirotaka Orita]]<br/>[[Nami Shimura]]<br/>[[Daiki Hayashidani]]<br/>[[Toru Honbu|Tôru Honbu]]<br/><br/>[[Haruo Imaizumi]]<br/>[[Nobusada Takahashi]]<br/>[[Takahiro Uchida]]<br/>[[Kouichi Nobuta]]<br/>[[Tadashi Tamura]]<br/>[[Akira Kawanari]]<br/>[[Kazuhito Takahashi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Tochio]]<br/>[[Nao Kujime]]<br/>[[Tomohiro Morinaga]]<br/>[[Ryuta Kamikawa]]<br/>[[Yusuke Hirota]]<br/>[[Nobuo Hosoyama]]<br/>[[Yutaka Iwama]]<br/>[[Kensuke Saito]]<br/>[[Satoru Ohori]] | |||
|- | |||
| Animation Assistants || [[Shigeki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Shinichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Kana Inagami]]<br/>[[Yuta Imoto]]<br/>[[Ikumi Teramoto]]<br/>[[Ami Masuda]]<br/>[[Tsukasa Sugihara]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Mori]]<br/>[[Ryo Murayama]]<br/>[[Daishiro Tanaka]]<br/>[[Shoumi Toyota]]<br/>[[Yukie Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Hiroya Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yohei Noguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Motion Capture || [[Ryoko Gomi]]<br/>[[Hitomi Hiraki]]<br/>[[Yuki Tsunematsu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Animation || [[Seiichi Hishinuma]]<br/><br/>[[Kengo Inoue]]<br/><br/>[[Tatsunobu Imoto]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Okayasu]]<br/>[[Shinji Koide]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Fujita]]<br/>[[Yuji Watanabe|Yūji Watanabe]] | |||
|- | |||
| Music || [[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Shiho Fujii]]<br/>[[Mahito Yokota]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hama]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō|Koji Kondo]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effect/Programming || [[Masato Mizuta]]<br/>[[Sanae Uchida]]<br/>[[Yuki Tsuji|Yūki Tsuji]]<br/>[[Junya Osada]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]] | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || [[Takashi Ôhara|Takashi Oohara]]<br/>[[Yū Shimamura]]<br/>[[Anri Katsu]]<br/>[[Kenji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tsuguo Mogami]]<br/>[[Rei Shimoda]]<br/>[[Kei Hayami]]<br/>[[Ayumi Fujimura]]<br/>[[Nobuyuki Kobushi]]<br/>[[Gō Shinomiya]] | |||
|- | |||
| Performance || [[Hyrule Symphony Orchestra]] | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Toshihiko Nakagō]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>[[Shingo Kawabata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Shingo Okamoto]]<br/>[[Kotaro Hiromatsu|Kōtarō Hiromatsu]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/><br/>[[Norihiro Takami]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Management || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[David Casipit|Dave Casipit]]<br/>[[Julian Chunovic]]<br/>[[Lars Knudson]]<br/>[[Anne-Marie Laperriere|Anne-Marie Laperriére]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Erik Peterson]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]]<br/>[[Tom Slattery]]<br/>[[Eric Smith]]<br/>[[Erika Webright]] | |||
|- | |||
| NOA Product Testing || [[Masayasu Nakata]]<br/>[[Kyle Hudson]]<br/>[[Eric Bush]]<br/>[[Sean Egan]]<br/>[[Tomoko Mikami]]<br/>[[Aya Pickard]]<br/>[[Teresa Lillygren]]<br/>[[Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago]]<br/>[[Zac Evans]]<br/>[[Allen Perez]]<br/>[[Stephane Arlot]]<br/>[[Sara Hoad]]<br/>[[Kindra Timmerwilke]]<br/>[[Josh Newman]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Management || [[Erkan Kasap]]<br/>[[Takashi Katagiri]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localisation Producers || [[Amaury Bagnariol]]<br/>[[David Ryan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Translation || [[Fabrizio Cattaneo]]<br/>[[Gemma Collinge]]<br/>[[Kevin Murray]]<br/>[[Jamie Grant]]<br/>[[Charlotte Steggall]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Yann Hartmann]]<br/>[[Sabrina Jouillat]]<br/>[[Marie Suffert]]<br/>[[Sebastian Brück]]<br/>[[René Paulesich]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl|Sven Pótzl]]<br/>[[Philipp Zechner]]<br/>[[Flavia Madonia]]<br/>[[Francesca Donati]]<br/>[[Vincenzo Russo]]<br/>[[Mirko Capocelli]]<br/>[[Araceli Mazón Figueroa]]<br/>[[Miguel Rodríguez Ramos]]<br/>[[Miguel A. García Segovia|Miguel Ángel García Segovia]]<br/>[[Rubén del Val Martínez]] | |||
|- | |||
| Quality Assurance || [[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Stefania Montagnese]]<br/>[[Samuele Bastianello]]<br/>[[Oliver William Bates]]<br/>[[Benedict Arthur Barrow]]<br/>[[Timothy Alexander James Faulkner]]<br/>[[Brian Sim]]<br/>[[Gurcharn Jeer]]<br/>[[Stuart Enver]]<br/>[[Raphaël Jacobsen]]<br/>[[Marie Pinault]]<br/>[[Marc Bassani]]<br/>[[Laurent Siddi]]<br/>[[Jonathan Bolzer]]<br/>[[Angélique Tesar]]<br/>[[Zoran Tasevski]]<br/>[[Jim Heller]]<br/>[[Christiane Elisabeth Zeller]]<br/>[[Christian Keller]]<br/>[[Helena Hörig]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Elisa Lopatriello]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>[[Luca Pini]]<br/>[[Pasquale Miceli]]<br/>[[Pietro Bargagli Stoffi]]<br/>[[Marco Maspero]]<br/>[[Siel Garrone]]<br/>[[Marc Durán Serrano]]<br/>[[Julia Bonilla González]]<br/>[[Patricia Parra Romero]]<br/>[[Lucía Castro Quintela]]<br/>[[Ana Oliveras Daví]]<br/>[[Ramón Aguas Ferrero]]<br/>[[Alexandre Álvarez López]]<br/>[[Takako Ito]]<br/>[[Ippei Kohara]]<br/>[[Yoko Oikawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Debug || [[Akihiro Sakatani]]<br/>[[Manabu Matumoto]]<br/>[[Junbong Lee]]<br/>[[Seokju Kim]]<br/>[[MARIO CLUB]]<br/>[[NOK DEBUG TEAM]]<br/>NOA Product Testing | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || [[Hajime Nakamura]]<br/>[[Keizo Ota|Keizo Oota]]<br/>[[Takuhiro Dohta]]<br/>[[Yasushi Ebisawa]]<br/>[[Yōsuke Oshino|Yosuke Oshino]]<br/>[[Shinji Watanabe]]<br/>[[Ryōta Maruko|Ryota Maruko]]<br/>[[Hisashi Sekoguchi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Illustration || [[Takumi Wada]]<br/>[[Yusuke Nakano|Yūsuke Nakano]] | |||
|- | |||
| Artwork || [[Ryo Koizumi|Ryō Koizumi]]<br/>[[Kazuma Norisada]]<br/>[[Sachiko Nakamichi]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Tsubasa Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]]<br/>[[Toshinori Kawai]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br/>[[Takao Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Matsui]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Arai]]<br/><br/>[[Yoshitaka Tanigawa]]<br/><br/>[[Tomohiro Hagiwara]]<br/>[[Yasuyuki Honne]]<br/><br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD CO, LTD.]]<br/>[[MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.]]<br/>IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.<br/>Digital Media Lab., Inc.<br/>[[Kenproduction Company, Limited]]<br/>Japan Action Enterprise CO., LTD.<br/><br/>Powered by AiLive | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| General Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword|Staff, Skyward Sword}} | {{Cat|Skyward Sword|Staff, Skyward Sword}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|# Skyward Sword}} |
Latest revision as of 21:46, April 30, 2022
Skyward Sword
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
Nintendo Wii U eShop | ||
🌎 July 16, 2021 | ||
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
Media | ||
Gallery |
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword.