Skyward Sword Staff: Difference between revisions
Want an adless experience? Log in or Create an account.
(switched to wikitable) |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword]]''. | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Planning || | | Planning || [[Yōichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Daiki Iwamoto]]<br/>[[Hiromu Takemura]]<br/>[[Kōji Kitagawa]]<br/>[[Yōhei Fujino]]<br/>[[Shigeyuki Asuke]]<br/>[[Yutaka Hiramuki]]<br/>[[Kentarō Tominaga]]<br/>[[Arisa Hosaka]]<br/>[[Keiichi Ono]]<br/>[[Koji Hayashi|Kōji Hayashi]]<br/>[[Shigekazu Yamada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Directors || Toshio Iwawaki<br>Kazuaki Morita | | Programming Directors || [[Toshio Iwawaki]]<br/>[[Kazuaki Morita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Programming Lead || Hiroshi Umemiya | | Programming Lead || [[Hiroshi Umemiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Programming || Masatoshi Ogawa | | Cinema Scene Programming || [[Masatoshi Ogawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br>Atsushi Yamazaki<br>Yosuke Sakooka<br>Toshihiro Taguchi<br>Hiroyuki Kira<br>Toshiyuki Doi | | Enemy Programming || [[Takamitsu Kuzuhara]]<br/>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]]<br/>[[Yosuke Sakooka|Yōsuke Sakooka]]<br/>[[Toshihiro Taguchi]]<br/>[[Hiroyuki Kira]]<br/>[[Toshiyuki Doi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Programming || Kouji Sakai<br>Minoru Hamaura<br>Ryu Shinomiya<br>Junya Okamoto | | Object Programming || [[Kouji Sakai]]<br/>[[Minoru Hamaura]]<br/>[[Ryu Shinomiya|Ryū Shinomiya]]<br/>[[Junya Okamoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| System Programming || Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Shigehiro Kasamatsu<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Yuji Sawatani<br>Shinji Okuda | | UI System Programming || [[Atsushi Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Shigehiro Kasamatsu]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida (SRD)|Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Yuji Sawatani|Yūji Sawatani]]<br/>[[Shinji Okuda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Programming || Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Norihisa Ashida<br>Keiji Takahashi<br>Ryo Takebayashi<br>Yukari Mori | | NPC Programming || [[Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi]]<br/>[[Norihisa Ashida]]<br/>[[Keiji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Ryo Takebayashi|Ryō Takebayashi]]<br/>[[Yukari Mori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Environment Programming || Makoto Sasaki | | Environment Programming || [[Makoto Sasaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Programming || Kenji Matsutani<br>Kenzo Hayakawa | | Technical Programming || [[Kenji Matsutani]]<br/>[[Kenzo Hayakawa|Kenzō Hayakawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Lead/Player Design || Ryuji Kobayashi | | Design Lead/Player Design || [[Ryuji Kobayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Design || Manabu Hiraoka<br> | | Player Design || [[Manabu Hiraoka]]<br/>[[Yoshiakira Nakano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Design || Takafumi Kiuchi<br>Masahiro Kawanishi<br>Keisuke Umeda<br>Chiaki Uchida<br> | | Enemy Design || [[Takafumi Kiuchi]]<br/>[[Masahiro Kawanishi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Umeda]]<br/>[[Chiaki Uchida]]<br/>[[Atsushi Dōmoto]]<br/>[[Tatsuo Oshima|Tatsuo Ôshima]]<br/>[[Masatake Kaneoka]]<br/>[[Masafumi Naito|Masafumi Naitō]]<br/>[[Masayuki Kawakita]]<br/>[[Junichi Fujita]]<br/>[[Toshiya Shinohara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Design || Akiko Hirono<br>Yuki Kaneko<br>Satomi Asakawa<br>Michiko Iwasawa<br> | | NPC Design || [[Akiko Hirono]]<br/>[[Yuki Kaneko]]<br/>[[Satomi Asakawa]]<br/>[[Michiko Iwasawa]]<br/>[[Akinobu Yamakawa]]<br/>[[Ayumi Takata]]<br/>[[Taro Nakamura|Tarō Nakamura]]<br/>[[Satoko Nishio]]<br/>[[Asami Fujita]]<br/>[[Shōko Fukuchi]]<br/>[[Kunihito Ihara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Lead/Object Design || Yoshiyuki Oyama | | Design Lead/Object Design || [[Yoshiyuki Oyama]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Object Design || Tomomi Iwasaki<br>Tomomi Marunami<br>Shinko Takeshita<br> | | Object Design || [[Tomomi Iwasaki]]<br/>[[Tomomi Marunami]]<br/>[[Shinko Takeshita]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Uchiyama]]<br/>[[Tadahiro Usuda]]<br/>[[Hiroko Kiyonari]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Taniyama]]<br/>[[Shuichi Murata|Shūichi Murata]]<br/>[[Daisuke Itō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Field Design || Hanako Hisada<br>Yasutomo Nishibe<br>Shunichi Shirai<br>Takuro Shimizu<br>Yohei Izumi<br>Yosuke Tamori<br>Jun Tanaka<br>Tetsuya Kobayashi<br>Kazunori Hashimoto<br><br>Eiji Takahashi<br>Masato Adachi<br> | | Field Design || [[Hanako Hisada]]<br/>[[Yasutomo Nishibe]]<br/>[[Shunichi Shirai]]<br/>[[Takuro Shimizu|Takurō Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yohei Izumi|Yōhei Izumi]]<br/>[[Yosuke Tamori|Yōsuke Tamori]]<br/>[[Jun Tanaka]]<br/>[[Tetsuya Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Kazunori Hashimoto]]<br/><br/>[[Eiji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Masato Adachi]]<br/>[[Takaaki Koido]]<br/>[[Takafumi Shimotamari]]<br/>[[Kazue Hiramoto]]<br/>[[Takafumi Hori]]<br/>[[Sayaka Matsuzawa]]<br/>[[Takashi Mikami]]<br/><br/>[[Yasuo Kumakura]]<br/>[[Mayako Sugimoto]]<br/>[[Tadashi Tanaka]]<br/>[[Akitoshi Yahiro]]<br/><br/>[[Yoko Honma|Yōko Honma]]<br/>[[Momo Sasaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effect Design || Haruyasu | | Effect Design || [[Haruyasu Itō]]<br/>[[Sosuke Takada|Sōsuke Takada]]<br/><br/>[[Kei Watanabe]]<br/>[[Yuji Tago|Yūji Tago]]<br/>[[Ikuko Matsumoto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI Design || | | UI Design || [[Ryō Tanaka]]<br/>[[Hiroaki Tamura]]<br/>[[Tokihiko Toyoda]]<br/>[[Hiroko Nishibe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Support || Satoru Takizawa | | Design Support || [[Satoru Takizawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Director || Shigeki Yoshida | | Cinema Scene Director || [[Shigeki Yoshida (Nintendo)|Shigeki Yoshida]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Planning || Takumi Kawagoe<br>Naoki Mori<br>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br>Motoaki Fukuda<br>Shintaro Kashiwagi<br>Hiroki Hirano<br>Tomoe Aratani<br>Ryo Hamada | | Cinema Scene Planning || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Naoki Mori]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Motoaki Fukuda]]<br/>[[Shintaro Kashiwagi|Shintarō Kashiwagi]]<br/>[[Hiroki Hirano]]<br/>[[Tomoe Aratani]]<br/>[[Ryo Hamada|Ryō Hamada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Animation || Hideki Tanaka<br>Chizue Utazu<br>Hirotaka Orita<br>Nami Shimura<br>Daiki Hayashidani<br>Toru Honbu<br><br>Haruo Imaizumi<br>Nobusada Takahashi<br>Takahiro Uchida<br>Kouichi Nobuta<br>Tadashi Tamura<br>Akira Kawanari<br>Kazuhito Takahashi<br>Keisuke Tochio<br>Nao Kujime<br>Tomohiro Morinaga<br>Ryuta Kamikawa<br>Yusuke Hirota<br>Nobuo Hosoyama<br>Yutaka Iwama<br>Kensuke Saito<br>Satoru Ohori | | Cinema Scene Animation || [[Hideki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Chizue Utazu]]<br/>[[Hirotaka Orita]]<br/>[[Nami Shimura]]<br/>[[Daiki Hayashidani]]<br/>[[Toru Honbu|Tôru Honbu]]<br/><br/>[[Haruo Imaizumi]]<br/>[[Nobusada Takahashi]]<br/>[[Takahiro Uchida]]<br/>[[Kouichi Nobuta]]<br/>[[Tadashi Tamura]]<br/>[[Akira Kawanari]]<br/>[[Kazuhito Takahashi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Tochio]]<br/>[[Nao Kujime]]<br/>[[Tomohiro Morinaga]]<br/>[[Ryuta Kamikawa]]<br/>[[Yusuke Hirota]]<br/>[[Nobuo Hosoyama]]<br/>[[Yutaka Iwama]]<br/>[[Kensuke Saito]]<br/>[[Satoru Ohori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Animation Assistants || Shigeki Tanaka<br>Shinichi Miyake<br>Kana Inagami<br>Yuta Imoto<br>Ikumi Teramoto<br>Ami Masuda<br>Tsukasa Sugihara<br>Shunsuke Mori<br>Ryo Murayama<br>Daishiro Tanaka<br>Shoumi Toyota<br>Yukie Miyamoto<br>Hiroya Kobayashi<br>Yohei Noguchi | | Animation Assistants || [[Shigeki Tanaka]]<br/>[[Shinichi Miyake]]<br/>[[Kana Inagami]]<br/>[[Yuta Imoto]]<br/>[[Ikumi Teramoto]]<br/>[[Ami Masuda]]<br/>[[Tsukasa Sugihara]]<br/>[[Shunsuke Mori]]<br/>[[Ryo Murayama]]<br/>[[Daishiro Tanaka]]<br/>[[Shoumi Toyota]]<br/>[[Yukie Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Hiroya Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Yohei Noguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Motion Capture || Ryoko Gomi<br>Hitomi Hiraki<br>Yuki Tsunematsu | | Motion Capture || [[Ryoko Gomi]]<br/>[[Hitomi Hiraki]]<br/>[[Yuki Tsunematsu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Animation || Seiichi Hishinuma<br><br>Kengo Inoue<br><br>Tatsunobu Imoto<br>Nobuhiko Okayasu<br>Shinji Koide<br>Yasuhiro Fujita<br>Yuji Watanabe | | 3D Animation || [[Seiichi Hishinuma]]<br/><br/>[[Kengo Inoue]]<br/><br/>[[Tatsunobu Imoto]]<br/>[[Nobuhiko Okayasu]]<br/>[[Shinji Koide]]<br/>[[Yasuhiro Fujita]]<br/>[[Yuji Watanabe|Yūji Watanabe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music || [[Hajime Wakai]]<br>Shiho Fujii<br>Mahito Yokota<br>Takeshi Hama<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | | Music || [[Hajime Wakai]]<br/>[[Shiho Fujii]]<br/>[[Mahito Yokota]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hama]]<br/>[[Kōji Kondō|Koji Kondo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effect/Programming || Masato Mizuta<br>Sanae Uchida<br>Yuki Tsuji<br>Junya Osada<br>Mitsuhiro Hikino | | Sound Effect/Programming || [[Masato Mizuta]]<br/>[[Sanae Uchida]]<br/>[[Yuki Tsuji|Yūki Tsuji]]<br/>[[Junya Osada]]<br/>[[Mitsuhiro Hikino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice || Takashi Oohara<br> | | Voice || [[Takashi Ôhara|Takashi Oohara]]<br/>[[Yū Shimamura]]<br/>[[Anri Katsu]]<br/>[[Kenji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Tsuguo Mogami]]<br/>[[Rei Shimoda]]<br/>[[Kei Hayami]]<br/>[[Ayumi Fujimura]]<br/>[[Nobuyuki Kobushi]]<br/>[[Gō Shinomiya]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Performance || Hyrule Symphony Orchestra | | Performance || [[Hyrule Symphony Orchestra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Progress Management || | | Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supervisors || | | Supervisors || [[Toshihiko Nakagō]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]]<br/>[[Shingo Kawabata]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Technical Support || Shingo Okamoto<br>Kotaro Hiromatsu<br>Yoshito Yasuda<br>Hironobu Kakui<br><br>Norihiro Takami | | Technical Support || [[Shingo Okamoto]]<br/>[[Kotaro Hiromatsu|Kōtarō Hiromatsu]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/><br/>[[Norihiro Takami]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Localisation Management | | Localisation Management || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | North American Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[David Casipit|Dave Casipit]]<br/>[[Julian Chunovic]]<br/>[[Lars Knudson]]<br/>[[Anne-Marie Laperriere|Anne-Marie Laperriére]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Tim O'Leary]]<br/>[[Erik Peterson]]<br/>[[Scot Ritchey]]<br/>[[Tom Slattery]]<br/>[[Eric Smith]]<br/>[[Erika Webright]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOA Product Testing || [[Masayasu Nakata]]<br/>[[Kyle Hudson]]<br/>[[Eric Bush]]<br/>[[Sean Egan]]<br/>[[Tomoko Mikami]]<br/>[[Aya Pickard]]<br/>[[Teresa Lillygren]]<br/>[[Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago]]<br/>[[Zac Evans]]<br/>[[Allen Perez]]<br/>[[Stephane Arlot]]<br/>[[Sara Hoad]]<br/>[[Kindra Timmerwilke]]<br/>[[Josh Newman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Localisation | | Localisation Management || [[Erkan Kasap]]<br/>[[Takashi Katagiri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Localisation Producers || [[Amaury Bagnariol]]<br/>[[David Ryan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Translation || [[Fabrizio Cattaneo]]<br/>[[Gemma Collinge]]<br/>[[Kevin Murray]]<br/>[[Jamie Grant]]<br/>[[Charlotte Steggall]]<br/>[[David Caussèque]]<br/>[[Yann Hartmann]]<br/>[[Sabrina Jouillat]]<br/>[[Marie Suffert]]<br/>[[Sebastian Brück]]<br/>[[René Paulesich]]<br/>[[Sven Pötzl|Sven Pótzl]]<br/>[[Philipp Zechner]]<br/>[[Flavia Madonia]]<br/>[[Francesca Donati]]<br/>[[Vincenzo Russo]]<br/>[[Mirko Capocelli]]<br/>[[Araceli Mazón Figueroa]]<br/>[[Miguel Rodríguez Ramos]]<br/>[[Miguel A. García Segovia|Miguel Ángel García Segovia]]<br/>[[Rubén del Val Martínez]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quality Assurance || [[Andrea De Benedetto]]<br/>[[Stefania Montagnese]]<br/>[[Samuele Bastianello]]<br/>[[Oliver William Bates]]<br/>[[Benedict Arthur Barrow]]<br/>[[Timothy Alexander James Faulkner]]<br/>[[Brian Sim]]<br/>[[Gurcharn Jeer]]<br/>[[Stuart Enver]]<br/>[[Raphaël Jacobsen]]<br/>[[Marie Pinault]]<br/>[[Marc Bassani]]<br/>[[Laurent Siddi]]<br/>[[Jonathan Bolzer]]<br/>[[Angélique Tesar]]<br/>[[Zoran Tasevski]]<br/>[[Jim Heller]]<br/>[[Christiane Elisabeth Zeller]]<br/>[[Christian Keller]]<br/>[[Helena Hörig]]<br/>[[Sascha Michalke]]<br/>[[Elisa Lopatriello]]<br/>[[Matteo Zuzzi]]<br/>[[Luca Pini]]<br/>[[Pasquale Miceli]]<br/>[[Pietro Bargagli Stoffi]]<br/>[[Marco Maspero]]<br/>[[Siel Garrone]]<br/>[[Marc Durán Serrano]]<br/>[[Julia Bonilla González]]<br/>[[Patricia Parra Romero]]<br/>[[Lucía Castro Quintela]]<br/>[[Ana Oliveras Daví]]<br/>[[Ramón Aguas Ferrero]]<br/>[[Alexandre Álvarez López]]<br/>[[Takako Ito]]<br/>[[Ippei Kohara]]<br/>[[Yoko Oikawa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug || [[Akihiro Sakatani]]<br/>[[Manabu Matumoto]]<br/>[[Junbong Lee]]<br/>[[Seokju Kim]]<br/>[[MARIO CLUB]]<br/>[[NOK DEBUG TEAM]]<br/>NOA Product Testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Programming Support || [[Hajime Nakamura]]<br/>[[Keizo Ota|Keizo Oota]]<br/>[[Takuhiro Dohta]]<br/>[[Yasushi Ebisawa]]<br/>[[Yōsuke Oshino|Yosuke Oshino]]<br/>[[Shinji Watanabe]]<br/>[[Ryōta Maruko|Ryota Maruko]]<br/>[[Hisashi Sekoguchi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Illustration || [[Takumi Wada]]<br/>[[Yusuke Nakano|Yūsuke Nakano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || | | Artwork || [[Ryo Koizumi|Ryō Koizumi]]<br/>[[Kazuma Norisada]]<br/>[[Sachiko Nakamichi]] | ||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br/>[[Tsubasa Sakaguchi]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]]<br/>[[Toshinori Kawai]]<br/>[[Takeshi Hayakawa]]<br/>[[Yasuki Tawaraishi]]<br/>[[Jin Ikeda]]<br/>[[Takao Shimizu]]<br/>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]]<br/>[[Keisuke Matsui]]<br/>[[Hiroshi Arai]]<br/><br/>[[Yoshitaka Tanigawa]]<br/><br/>[[Tomohiro Hagiwara]]<br/>[[Yasuyuki Honne]]<br/><br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD CO, LTD.]]<br/>[[MONOLITH SOFTWARE INC.]]<br/>IMAGICADIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd.<br/>Digital Media Lab., Inc.<br/>[[Kenproduction Company, Limited]]<br/>Japan Action Enterprise CO., LTD.<br/><br/>Powered by AiLive | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | | Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Credits}} | |||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword|Staff, Skyward Sword}} | {{Cat|Skyward Sword|Staff, Skyward Sword}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|# Skyward Sword}} |
Latest revision as of 21:46, April 30, 2022
Skyward Sword
Release | ||
---|---|---|
Platform | Date | |
Nintendo Wii U eShop | ||
🌎 July 16, 2021 | ||
Credits | ||
Developer | ||
Producer | ||
Director | ||
Guides | ||
Walkthrough | ||
Media | ||
Gallery |
This is a list of the staff who developed The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword.