17,230
edits
No edit summary |
(correct some things in fusing section, start expanding the seals table, add headings for other services to fill out later) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
===Fuse Weapons=== | ===Fuse Weapons=== | ||
To fuse weapons, first select a character, then select a weapon to enhance as a base. Then select up to five other weapons to use as fusing material. Weapons that are locked or currently equipped can enhanced but cannot be used as material. | To fuse weapons, first select a character, then select a weapon to enhance as a base. Then select up to five other weapons to use as fusing material. Weapons that are locked or currently equipped can be enhanced but cannot be used as material. The price in [[Rupee]]s depends on the type of weapon used as a base, times the number of weapons (regardless of type) used as material. | ||
Each weapon used as a material provides a certain amount of EXP to the base weapon. When the base weapon receives enough EXP to level up, its damage increases by a set amount, regardless of the materials used. Additional slots for | Each weapon used as a material provides a certain amount of EXP to the base weapon. There is a chance that the fusion will be a great success, which grants additional EXP. When the base weapon receives enough EXP to level up, its damage increases by a set amount, regardless of the materials used. Additional slots for seals are unlocked at levels 5, 10, and 20, for a total of four at level 20. After raising the level limit, additional pre-determined seals are added at levels 25 and 30. | ||
If | If the base weapon has an open seal slot, or will have one as a result of leveling up from the fusion, it will be filled by the first seal on the first weapon used as fusion material that has a seal. If multiple slots are open, they are filled in the order the material weapons are selected, using only one seal per weapon. If a new slot unexpectedly opens due to a great success, it will not be filled. | ||
Combining seals of the same category, denoted by the shape of the seal icon, yields a bonus to both weapon damage and seal effect. Two seals of the same category give +5 damage, and four give +15 damage. | |||
====Seals==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Effect !! | ! rowspan=3 | Category !! rowspan=3 | Effect !! Amount !! + !! ++ | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 | Two-of-a-Kind | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 | Four-of-a-Kind | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=24 | Damage<br />(Star) || rowspan=3 | Regular-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| 3% || 5% || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Strong-Attack Damage || 2% || 4% || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| 3% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Damage || 5% || 8% || | |||
|- | |||
| 6% || || 14% | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Dash-Attack Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | |||
|- | |||
| 8% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Flurry Rush Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | |||
|- | |||
| 8% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Midair-Attack Damage || 7% || 13% || 18% | |||
|- | |||
| 8% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Midair Enemies || 7% || 13% || 18% | |||
|- | |||
| 8% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Damage to Foes with Status Effects || 13% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=18 | Agility<br />(Square) || rowspan=3 | Attack Speed || 3% || 4-6% || 6% | |||
|- | |||
| 4% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Attack Range || 4% || 7% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| 5% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Special-Attack Charge Rate || 3% || 6% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| 4% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Perfect-Dodge Timing Window || 5% || 10% || 10% | |||
|- | |||
| 10% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Damage at 30% Hearts or Less || 7% || 12% || | |||
|- | |||
| 8% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Chance to Automatically Guard || 10% || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=21 | Defense<br />(Hexagon) || rowspan=3 | Damage at Full Hearts || 2% || 3-4% || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3% || 5% || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Damage per 100 KOs || 2% || || 6% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Effect || 3% || 5% || 9% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | 4% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || || | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Healing-Item Drop Rate || 12% || 20% || | |||
|- | |||
| 14% || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Fire || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Ice || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=3 | Reduced Damage from Lightning || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|- | |||
| Collection<br />(Circle) || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Raise Weapon-Level Limit=== | |||
===Remove Seals=== | |||
===Octo-Polish=== | |||
===Sell=== | ===Sell=== |