autopatrol
2,723
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Bugs''' are used to upgrade your [[Potion]]s | '''Bugs''' are used to upgrade your [[Potion]]s. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Sale Price | |||
! Infusion Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blessed-Butterfly-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Blessed Butterfly]] | |||
| Various Areas | |||
| 5 Rupees | |||
| [[Heart Potion +]]<br>[[Heart Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Deku-Hornet-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Deku Hornet]] | |||
| [[Deep Woods]] | |||
| 1 Rupee | |||
| [[Heart Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eldin-Roller-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Eldin Roller]] | |||
| [[Eldin Volcano]] | |||
| 40 Rupees | |||
| [[Heart Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Faron_Grasshopper.png]] | |||
| [[Faron Grasshopper]] | |||
| [[Sealed Grounds]]<br>[[Sealed Temple]]<br>[[Faron Woods]]<br>[[Deep Woods]] | |||
| 40 Rupees | |||
| [[Stamina Potion +]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gerudo-Dragonfly-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Gerudo Dragonfly]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Desert]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Stamina Potion +]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lanayru-Ant-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Ant]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Mine]]<br>[[Lanayru Desert]]<br>[[Temple of Time]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Air Potion +]]<br>[[Guardian Potion +]]<br>[[Revitalizing Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sand-Cicada-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sand Cicada]] | |||
| [[ Lanayru Desert]] | |||
| 50 Rupees | |||
| [[Heart Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sky-Stag-Beetle-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Sky Stag Beetle]] | |||
| [[Skyloft]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Stamina Potion +]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Skyloft-Mantis-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Skyloft Mantis]] | |||
| [[ Skyloft]] | |||
| 10 Rupees | |||
| [[Air Potion +]]<br>[[Guardian Potion +]]<br>[[Revitalizing Potion ++]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Starry-Firefly-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Starry Firefly]] | |||
| [[Skyloft]] (Night)<br>[[Waterfall Cave]]<br>[[Pumpkin Landing]]<br>[[Beedle's Island]] (Night) | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Guardian Potion +]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Volcanic-Ladybug-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Volcanic Ladybug]] | |||
| [[Eldin Volcano]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Heart Potion +]]<br>[[Stamina Potion +]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Woodland-Rhino-Beetle-Icon.png]] | |||
| [[Woodland Rhino Beetle]] | |||
| [[Deep Woods]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Heart Potion +]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword Items}} |