17,230
edits
mNo edit summary |
(replace CD with standard wikitable) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Finally, there is a double incentive to moving the [[Bridge of Eldin]] back to the actual bridge after it was stolen. The first reason is that it opens up a quicker travel route between Kakariko and Western Hyrule. Besides this, it opens the [[Cave of Ordeals]] in the [[Gerudo Desert]]. The cave can be triumphed to send fairies to all of the [[Light Spirit]] Springs. | Finally, there is a double incentive to moving the [[Bridge of Eldin]] back to the actual bridge after it was stolen. The first reason is that it opens up a quicker travel route between Kakariko and Western Hyrule. Besides this, it opens the [[Cave of Ordeals]] in the [[Gerudo Desert]]. The cave can be triumphed to send fairies to all of the [[Light Spirit]] Springs. | ||
== Locations == | |||
{ | {| class=wikitable | ||
| [[File:Ordon Spring.png|100px]] || [[Ordon Spring]] | |||
| Appears above the Ordon Spring. (1 Shadow Beast) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Faronspring.jpg|100px]] || [[Faron Woods|South Faron Woods]] | |||
| Appears in an open area. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Faronwoodstp.jpg|100px]] || [[Faron Woods|North Faron Woods]] | |||
| Appears before the first temple. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kakariko Gorge Bridge.jpg|100px]] || [[Kakariko Gorge]] | |||
| Appears in the Kakariko gorge. After opening, you will be able to [[warp]] using open portals. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sanctuary Twilight TP.jpg|100px]] || [[Kakariko Village]] | |||
| Appears at the Eldin Spring. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Deathmountaintp.png|100px]] || [[Death Mountain]] | |||
| Appears at the base of Death Mountain. (4 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eldin Bridge Broken.jpg|100px]] || [[Bridge of Eldin]] | |||
| Appears on the north side of the Bridge of Eldin and is the first portal that can be seized in human form. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No Image.png|100px]] || [[Zora's Domain]] | |||
| Appears in the Zora's Domain at the top of the waterfall. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lake Hylia TP.jpg|100px]] || [[Lake Hylia]] | |||
| Appears near Lanayru's spring. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:No Image.png|100px]] || [[Castle Town]] | |||
| Appears at the southern entrance of Castle Town. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Upperzorariver.jpg|100px]] || [[Upper Zora's River]] | |||
| Appears next to Iza's house. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Missing Eldin Bridge.jpg|100px]] || [[Gerudo Mesa]] | |||
| Appears nearby the Cave of Ordeals. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mirror.jpg|100px]] || [[Mirror Chamber]] | |||
| Appears at the mirror Chamber after Arbiter's Grounds. (5 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Snowpeaksummit.png|100px]] || [[Snowpeak Top]] | |||
| Appears at the summit of the mountain. (3 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Sacred grove.jpeg|100px]] || [[Sacred Grove]] | |||
| Appears past the two guardian statues. (5 Shadow Beasts) | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Twilight Princess Locations}} | {{Cat|Twilight Princess Locations}} |