autopatrol
2,723
edits
m (Text replace - "The Legend of Zelda (series)" to "The Legend of Zelda (Series)") |
(add pictures...) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
This game also features a gallery in the options menu, where twenty pieces of artwork can be unlocked. These are unlocked upon the player gaining high-scores, and completing certain modes of play. | This game also features a gallery in the options menu, where twenty pieces of artwork can be unlocked. These are unlocked upon the player gaining high-scores, and completing certain modes of play. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! # | |||
! Pictures | |||
! How to Unlock | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper01.png]] | |||
| Performing any action. | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper02.png]] | |||
| Performing any action. | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper03.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper04.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper05.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper06.png]] | |||
| Starting balloon trip several times. | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper07.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper08.png]] | |||
| Playing "Balloon Trip" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper09.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper10.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper11.png]] | |||
| Playing "Balloon Trip" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper12.png]] | |||
| Getting about 20 or so "Perfect Super bonus" (all balloons in bonus phase) in 2-player game (Multiplayer). | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper13.png]] | |||
| playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper14.png]] | |||
| Starting a 2-Player Game (Multiplayer). | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper15.png]] | |||
| Playing "Balloon Trip" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper16.png]] | |||
| Getting to level 25 or so in 2-Player Game (Multiplayer). | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper17.png]] | |||
| Playing "1 player game" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5, 6 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper18.png]] | |||
| Playing "Balloon Trip" to Phase-2, 3, 4, 5 respectively. | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper19.png]] | |||
| Passing about 100 or so levels (phases) in 1-player game. | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[File:TBF-Wallpaper20.png]] | |||
| Getting around 50 or so "Perfect Super Bonus" (all balloons in bonus phase) in 1-Player game. | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
# Gamefaqs - How to Unlock everything in Gallery by [http://www.gamefaqs.com/boards/938744-tingles-balloon-fight/58805586 superspudz]. | |||
{{Cat|Games}} | {{Cat|Games}} |