17,230
edits
m (Text replace - "{{Cat|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker" to "{{Cat|The Wind Waker") |
(switched to wikitable) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]]''. | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Director || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Script & Event Planning || Mitsuhiro Takano<br>Hajime Takahashi | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | System Director || Shigeo Kimura | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Assistant Directors || Yasuyuki Oyagi<br>Kimiharu Hyodo<br>Toshihiro Kawabata<br>Isao Moro<br>Kentaro Tominaga<br>Taku Matoba<br>Yoichi Yamada<br>Kenta Usui<br>[[Yoshiaki Koizumi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | GBA Planning || Toshiaki Suzuki | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Design Managers || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]]<br>[[Satoru Takizawa]]<br>Masanao Arimoto | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Character Design || Daisuke Kageyama<br>[[Ryuji Kobayashi]]<br>Yoshiyui Oyama<br>Keisuke Nishimori<br>Yo Ohnishi<br>Koji Takahashi | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Map Design || Shinichi Ikematsu<br>Hiromasa Shikata<br>Hirotake Ohtsubo<br>Yoshihisa Morimoto<br>Koji Kitagawa<br>Akito Osanai<br>Yuu Kudo<br>Kanae Kobata<br>Eiji Mukao | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 3D Animation || Kimihiro Ozaki<br>Takahiro Nishigaki<br>Chikako Nishizaki<br>Takeshi Yamaguchi | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Screen Design || Takahiro Hamaguchi<br>Satoshi Furukawa | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Effect Design || Yusuke Akifusa<br>Haruyasu Ito | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br>[[Hajime Wakai]]<br>[[Toru Minegishi]]<br>[[Koji Kondo]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Demo Design || Takumi Kawagoe<br>Naoki Mori<br>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br>Shunsuke Makita | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming Directors || Toshio Iwawaki<br>Kazuaki Morita | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Player Programming || Hiroshi Umemiya | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Main System Programming || Kenzo Hayakawa<br>Yuhiki Otsuki<br>Kunihiro Komatu | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Game System Programming || Makoto Sasaki<br>Kenji Matsutani | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Camera Programming || Masatoshi Ogawa | ||
} | |- | ||
| Enemy Programming || Takamitsu Kuzahara<br>Takafumi Noma | |||
|- | |||
| 2D Programming || Atsushi Sakaguchi<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Nobuo Okajima | |||
|- | |||
| NPC Programming || Nobuhiro Sumiyoshi<br>Atsushi Nishiwaki<br>Yoshitaka Takeshita<br>Satoru Takahata<br>Nobuhiko Sadamoto | |||
|- | |||
| Object Programming || Masaro Sakakibara<br>Kouji Sakai<br>Eiji Nishikawa<br>Masaru Nii<br>Hiromichi Miyake<br>Gentaro Takaki | |||
|- | |||
| GBA Programming || Shigehiro Kasamatsu<br>Yukari Suzuki | |||
|- | |||
| Programming Support || Yuichi Yamamoto | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Effect Programming || Masafumi Kawamura<br>Taiju Suzuki<br>Takahiro Watanabe | |||
|- | |||
| Tool Design/Programming || Yasunari Nishida<br>Masato Kimura<br>Yasuhiro Kawaguchi<br>Hirohito Yoshimoto<br>Yoshinori Tanimoto<br>Takashi Endo<br>Tetsuya Sasaki<br>Yasuki Tawaraishi<br>Toshikazu Kiuchi<br>Yusuke Kurahashi<br>Hiroyuki Kono<br>Tatsuro Ota<br>Kei Miyamoto<br>Yohei Fujino<br>Masahiro Nitta | |||
|- | |||
| Library Programming || Hiroto Yata<br>Hajime Nakamura<br>Eiichi Shirakawa<br>Motoi Okamoto | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Library Programming || Taro Bando<br>Yoji Inagaki<br>Hideaki Shimizu<br>Yasushi Ida<br>Mitsuhiro Hikino<br>Toru Asakawa | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || Masahiro Imaizumi | |||
|- | |||
| Voice || Sachi Matsumoto<br>Hikari Tachibana<br>Takeshi Nagasako<br>Eiji Maruyama<br>Osamu Hosoi<br>Hironori Mayata<br>Takeharu Ohnishi<br>Asami Imai<br>Chiaki Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || Keizo Kato<br>Shinya Takahashi | |||
|- | |||
| Debug Support || Hironobu Kakui<br>Yoshito Yasuda | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || Rich Amtower<br>[[Nate Bihldorff]]<br>Reiko Ninomiya<br>Tim O'Leary<br>[[Bill Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || Leslie Swan<br>Jeff Miller | |||
|- | |||
| NoA Engineering Debug Team || Scott Callahan<br>Paul Rush<br>Dan Simpson<br>Tim Casey<br>Miho Hattori<br>Christine Zumwalt<br>Andy Becraft<br>Robert Crombie<br>Yoshinobu Mantani<br>Raychole L'Anett | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || Tadashi Sugiyama<br>[[Hideki Konno]]<br>[[Toshihiko Nakago]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || Takaya Imamura<br>Tomoaki Kuroume<br>Takeshi Hosono<br>Hiromu Takemura<br>Satomi Maekawa<br>Noriko Ikegawa<br>Kazumi Yamaguchi<br>Jun Takamura<br>Aya Sumimoto<br>Shinko Takeshita<br>Taeko Sugawara<br>Atsushi Miyagi<br>Kenta Motokura<br>Akiko Hirono<br>Yoshihiro Matsushima<br>Tomomi Iwasaki<br>Tsuyoshi Watanabe<br>Shigeki Yoshida<br>Yasuyo Yamamoto<br>Akira Ito<br>Naoki Takami<br>Junya Hanai<br>[[Super Mario Club]]<br>ARTSVISION Co., Ltd<br>[[SRD Co., Ltd]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | {{Cat|The Wind Waker|Staff, The Wind Waker}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Wind Waker Staff, The}} |