102,106
edits
(Created page with "{{stub}} Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''''The Adventure of Link'''' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below,...") |
m (Text replacement - "filescan " to "files can ") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'''' for the NES. The files can be individually downloaded from the table below, or the complete midi pack is available here: [https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Adventure-of-Link-Midis.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (87KB)] | |||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''''[[Zelda II: The Adventure of Link|The Adventure of Link]]'''' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below, or | |||
[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Adventure-of-Link-Midis.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (87KB)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Line 10: | Line 6: | ||
!Download | !Download | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battle Theme 1 | ||
| | |0:24 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Battle-1.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Battle Theme 2 | |||
|0:53 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Battle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Battle Theme 3 | |||
|1:46 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Battle-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Boss Battle | |||
|1:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Boss.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave Theme 1 | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Cave-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Cave Theme 2 | |||
|0:29 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Cave-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Credits 1 | |||
|1:00 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Ending-Credits-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Ending Credits 2 | |||
|1:00 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Ending-Credits-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Great Palace 1 | |||
|1:25 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Great-Palace-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Great Palace 2 | |||
|0:33 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Great-Palace-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Great Palace 3 | |||
|1:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Great-Palace-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Great Palace Boss | |||
|0:34 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Great-Palace-Boss.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|House | |||
|0:15 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/House-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 1 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Overworld-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 2 | |||
|0:58 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Overworld-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 3 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Overworld-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Overworld 4 | |||
|1:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Overworld-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 1 | |||
|1:30 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 2 | |||
|3:24 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 3 | |||
|4:41 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 4 | |||
|3:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 5 | |||
|4:41 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-5.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Theme 6 | |||
|4:41 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-6.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Boss | |||
|1:47 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-Boss.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Remix 1 | |||
|2:08 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-Remix-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Remix 2 | |||
|3:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-Remix-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Remix 3 | |||
|3:12 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-Remix-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Palace Remix 4 | |||
|2:40 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Palace-Remix-4.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Princes Zelda Awakes | |||
|0:36 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Princess-Zelda-Awakes.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Title Screen 1 | |||
|1:10 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Title-Screen-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Title Screen 2 | |||
|2:02 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Title-Screen-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Title Screen 3 | |||
|2:22 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Title-Screen-3.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Town Theme 1 | |||
|1:07 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Town-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Town Theme 2 | |||
|4:15 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Town-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Whistle 1 | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Whistle-1.mid Download] | |||
|- | |||
|Whistle 2 | |||
|0:03 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Whistle-2.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whistle 3 | ||
| | |0:04 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda02/Midis/Whistle-3.mid Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>{{cat|The Adventure of Link}}</noinclude> |