patroller
4,845
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
In addition to upgrading your gear, treasure can also be sold. You can enter [[Rupin]] the Item Shop Owner's house at night, and he will buy treasure from you for a cheap price. | In addition to upgrading your gear, treasure can also be sold. You can enter [[Rupin]] the Item Shop Owner's house at night, and he will buy treasure from you for a cheap price. | ||
Listed below are all of the treasures available in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]''. You can click on a link to view more information about that treasure, including a screenshot showing the item; an image of the treasure from the game; and a short description of the treasure. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Location | |||
! Sale Price | |||
! Upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amber_Relic_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Amber Relic]] | |||
| Various Areas | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (x2)<br/>[[Braced Shield]] (x3)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (x4)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (x4)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (x5) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ancient_Flower_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Ancient Flower]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Desert]]<br/>[[Lanayru Sand Sea]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Big Bug Net]] (x2)<br/>[[Quick Beetle]] (x2)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bird_Feather_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Bird Feather]] | |||
| [[Faron Woods]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Divine Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue_Bird_Feather_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Blue Bird Feather]] | |||
| [[Faron Woods]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]] | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Fortified Shield]] (x1)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (x1)<br/>[[Tough Beetle]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (x1)<br/>[[Medium Bomb Bag]] (x1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dusk_Relic_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Dusk Relic]] | |||
| [[Silent Realm]]s<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Divine Shield]] (x1)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (x2)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (x3)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (x3)<br/>[[Goddess Shield]] (x4) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Eldin_Ore_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Eldin Ore]] | |||
| [[Eldin Volcano]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Reinforced Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Evil_Crystal_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Evil Crystal]] | |||
| [[Cursed Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Dark Keese]]<br/>[[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Big Bug Net]] (x1)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (x1)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Goddess_Plume_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Goddess Plume]] | |||
| [[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Thrill Digger]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Tough Beetle]] (x1)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (x1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Golden_Skull_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Golden Skull]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Bamboo Island]]<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 100 Rupees | |||
| [[Quick Beetle]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (x1) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Hornet_Larvae.png]] | |||
| [[Hornet Larvae]] | |||
| [[Deep Woods]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Quick Beetle]] (x2)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Jelly_Blob_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Jelly Blob]] | |||
| [[ChuChu]]s<br/>[[Deku Baba]]s<br/>[[Aracha]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (x1)<br/>[[Scattershot]] (x3)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (x4) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Lizard_Tail_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Lizard Tail]] | |||
| [[Lizalfos]] | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Medium Bomb Bag]] (x1)<br/>[[Large Bomb Bag]] (x3)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monster_Claw_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Monster Claw]] | |||
| [[Keese]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Banded Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Braced Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Reinforced Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (x3)<br/>[[Iron Bow]] (x3)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (x3)<br/>[[Large Seed Satchel]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Monster_Horn_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Monster Horn]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s<br/>[[Moonlight Merchant]]<br/>[[Treasure Chest]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Goddess Shield]] (x3)<br/>[[Medium Quiver]] (x3)<br/>[[Large Quiver]] (x2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ornamental_Skull_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Ornamental Skull]] | |||
| [[Bokoblin]]s | |||
| 30 Rupees | |||
| [[Braced Shield]] (x1)<br/>[[Reinforced Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Divine Shield]] (x3)<br/>[[Medium Seed Satchel]] (x3)<br/>[[Medium Bomb Bag]] (x3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tumbleweed_(Skyward_Sword).png]] | |||
| [[Tumbleweed]] | |||
| [[Lanayru Desert]] | |||
| 20 Rupees | |||
| [[Braced Shield]] (x2)<br/>[[Fortified Shield]] (x3)<br/>[[Big Bug Net]] (x3)<br/>[[Sacred Bow]] (x5) | |||
|} | |||
{{Cat|Treasures}} | {{Cat|Treasures}} | ||
{{Cat|Skyward Sword Items}} | {{Cat|Skyward Sword Items}} | ||
<noinclude>{{cat|Skyward Sword}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{cat|Skyward Sword}}</noinclude> |