17,230
edits
m (Text replace - "{{Cat|The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap" to "{{Cat|The Minish Cap") |
(switched to wikitable) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap]]'' | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap]]'' | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | Director || [[Hidemaro Fujibayashi]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Planning || Hidemaro Fujibayashi<br>Suchol Lee (Su Chol Lee)<br>Joko Kazuki<br>Mitsuki Tsukada<br>Minoru Nakai<br>Takashi Hamamura<br>Shigeki Morihira | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Programming || Toshihiko Honda<br>shimitan (K. Shimitan)<br>Yoshiyuki Fujikawa<br>N. Minomiya<br>Yohey Doi<br>K. Yoshida | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Object Design || Kimokimo (Kimo Kimo)<br>erichop (Eri Kimoto)<br>Kumiko Fujiwara<br>Keisuke "Twiggy" Motozono | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Scroll Design || Nishitsuji Asae<br>Takayuki Nakayama<br>Hiroyuki Imahori<br>Yoshi Maeda<br>Haruki Suetsugu | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Music || Mitsuhiko Takano | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Sound Effects || Shinji Amagishi<br>Takashi Moriguchi | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Character Design || Kimokimo (Kimo Kimo) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Artwork || Haruki Suetsugu | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Title Logo Design || Shoei<br>Satoshi Ukai | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Supervisor || E. Aonuma ([[Eiji Aonuma]])<br>Y. Yamada (Yoichi Yamada)<br>M. Narita (Minoru Narita)<br>T. Tezuka ([[Takashi Tezuka]])<br>Y. Yamashita (Yoshikazu Yamashita) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Sound Advisor || K. Kondo ([[Koji Kondo]]) | ||
| | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || M. Takeguchi (Masahiro Takeguchi)<br>Super Mario Club<br>Rockman Club<br>Capcom HC<br>Flagship Co., Ltd<br>Original "Zelda" Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Management || nosetake<!--Who is this? Moby doesn't list this person.--><br>Masanori Kusumoto | |||
|- | |||
| Product Management || Yasushi Adachi | |||
|- | |||
| Producer || Keiji Inafune | |||
|- | |||
| General Producer || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | North American Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Management || Jeff Miller<br>Leslie Swan | |||
|- | |||
| Localization || Richard Amtower IV<br>Scot Ritchey<br>[[Bill Trinen|William Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 | European Localization | |||
|- | |||
| Coordination || Marcus Krause | |||
|- | |||
| Translation || '''German'''<br>Martin Weers<br>Andrea Jähn<br><br>'''French'''<br>Laurent Sautière<br>Pierre Sanchez<br><br>'''Spanish'''<br>Inés Rubio San Martín<br>Sofía Marín Aguilar-Galindo<br><br>'''Italian'''<br>Marilina Carpanzano<br>Marina Paris<br><br>'''English'''<br>Rich Amtower<br>Scot Ritchey<br>Bill Trinen<br>Validation and Testing Team | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
*[http://www.mobygames.com/game/gameboy-advance/legend-of-zelda-the-minish-cap/credits Moby Games, The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap Credits] | *[http://www.mobygames.com/game/gameboy-advance/legend-of-zelda-the-minish-cap/credits Moby Games, The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap Credits] | ||
{{Cat|The Minish Cap|Staff, The Minish Cap}} | {{Cat|The Minish Cap|Staff, The Minish Cap}} | ||
{{Cat|Game Staff|Minish Cap Staff, The}} | {{Cat|Game Staff|Minish Cap Staff, The}} |