102,294
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Health/Damage) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | |||
This is a comprehensive guide to all enemies featured in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. | This is a comprehensive guide to all enemies featured in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past|A Link to the Past]]''. | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
{{TODO|Get frame data and get a timing in seconds on stuns.}} | |||
*A health value of 255 strongly indicates the enemy is actually invulnerable to all damage, even if it looks like they take damage. The enemies with a value of 255 can not be killed. | *A health value of 255 strongly indicates the enemy is actually invulnerable to all damage, even if it looks like they take damage. The enemies with a value of 255 can not be killed. | ||
*The damage values of 255, 252, and 251 indicate a stun and | *The damage values of 255, 252, and 251 indicate a stun and its duration. 255 is the longest stun while 251 is the shortest. | ||
*The damage value of 254 sets the frozen status on an enemy. A frozen enemy can be killed instantly by smashing them with a hammer. They can also be picked up and thrown at other enemies. | *The damage value of 254 sets the frozen status on an enemy. A frozen enemy can be killed instantly by smashing them with a hammer. They can also be picked up and thrown at other enemies. | ||
*The damage value of 253 sets the burn status on an enemy. This kills the enemy instantly and they will drop their item after a short animation of them burning. | *The damage value of 253 sets the burn status on an enemy. This kills the enemy instantly and they will drop their item after a short animation of them burning. | ||
Line 48: | Line 49: | ||
| [[File:Skull-lttp.png|center]] || || || || | | [[File:Skull-lttp.png|center]] || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <center>Spin</center> || <center>Slash</center> || <center>Held</center> || || <center> | | <center>Spin</center> || <center>Slash</center> || <center>Held</center> || || <center>Thrown<ref name="thrownskull" group="cat">Excluding bushes</ref></center> || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|<center>4</center> | | rowspan="2"|<center>4</center> | ||
Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references group="cat"/> | |||
==Health/Damage== | ==Health/Damage== | ||
Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
! colspan="2"|Enemy | ! colspan="2"|Enemy | ||
! Health | ! Health | ||
! Cat 0 | |||
! Cat 1 | ! Cat 1 | ||
! Cat 2 | ! Cat 2 | ||
Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
! Cat 15 | ! Cat 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:AntiFairy.png|32px|center]] || [[Anti-Fairy]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 249 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[File:AntiFairy.png|32px|center]] || [[Anti-Fairy]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 249 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Archer.png|32px|center]] || [[Archer|Archer (Blue)]] | | [[File:Archer.png|32px|center]] || [[Archer|Archer (Blue)]] || 6 || 255 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 254 || 253 || 254 || 250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green-Archer-Sprite-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Archer|Archer (Green)]] | | [[File:Green-Archer-Sprite-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Archer|Archer (Green)]] || 4 || 255 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 8 || 253 || 64 || 250 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Armos-Sprite-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Armos#A Link to the Past|Armos]] || 8 || 255 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 64 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 8 || 254 || 253 || 16 || 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Arrgi-Sprite-Alttp.png|32px|center]] || [[Arrgi]] || 8 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Babusu-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Babusu]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 64 || 253 || 64 || 64 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ball-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Ball]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ball-and-Chain-Trooper-Gold.png|32px|center]] || [[Ball and Chain Soldier|Ball and Chain Soldier]] || 16 || 251 || 2 || 2 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 0 || 253 || 254 || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blue-Bari-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Bari (A Link to the Past)|Bari (Blue)]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 64 || 253 || 64 || 255 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red-Bari-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Bari (A Link to the Past)|Bari (Red)]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 64 || 253 || 64 || 255 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Beamos-Sprite-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Beamos#A Link to the Past|Beamos]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bee-32.png|center]] || [[Bee#A Link to the Past|Bee]]<ref group="hd" name="bee">Even though coded to take damage from the boomerangs and hookshot, Bees will simply reflect them and take no damage.</ref> || 0 || 1 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 249 || 8 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Biri-4.png|32px|center]] || [[Biri#A Link to the Past|Biri]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 64 || 253 || 64 || 255 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blade-Trap-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Blade Trap#A Link to the Past|Blade Trap]] || 32 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Blazing-Bat-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Blazing Bat]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bomb-Knight-Sprite.png|32px|center]] || [[Bomb Knight]] || 8 || 255 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 253 || 254 || 253 || 254 || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bone-Cucco-3.png|32px|center]] || [[Bone Cucco]] || 255 || 1 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 0 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Boulder-3.png|32px|center]] || [[Boulder#A Link to the Past|Boulder]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Bumper-Sprite.png|32px|center]] || [[Bumper]] || 255 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Buzz-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Buzz]] || 8 || 255 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 64 || 4 || 100 || 250 || 253 || 254 || 253 || 254 || 250 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Buzz-Blob-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Buzz Blob]] || 3 || 255 || 2 || 4 || 8 || 16 || 16 || 4 || 255 || 4 || 100 || 249<ref name="buzzblob" group="hd">While 249 normally results in a fairy being created, there is a hardcoded check for Buzz Blobs only that will transform it into a Cukeman instead.</ref> || 253 || 254 || 253 || 254 || 255 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chain-Chomp-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Chain Chomp]] || 5 || 251<ref name="chainchomp" group="hd">Chain Chomps are coded to take 251 (very short stun) from boomerangs, but they repel boomerang so it doesn't seem to work.</ref> || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chasupa-3.png|32px|center]] || [[Chasupa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Crow.png|32px|center]] || [[Crow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cucco-Sprite.png|32px|center]] || [[Cucco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Cukeman-Sprite-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Cukeman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Deadrock-Sprite-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Deadrock]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Blue-Debirando-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Devalant|Devalant (Blue)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Red-Debirando-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Devalant|Devalant (Red)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Eyegore.png|32px|center]] || [[Eyegore|Green Eyegore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Red-Eyegore-Sprite-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Eyegore|Red Eyegore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Fireball-Cannon.png|32px|center]] || [[Fireball Cannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Flying-Tile-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Flying Tile]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Freezor.png|32px|center]] || [[Freezor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Geldman-Sprite.png|32px|center]] || [[Geldman]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Giant-Ball.png|32px|center]] || [[Ball|Giant Ball]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Giant-Blade-Trap.png|32px|center]] || [[Blade Trap#A Link to the Past|Giant Blade Trap]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gibdo-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Gibdo#A Link to the Past|Gibdo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Gibo-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Gibo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Good-Bee-2.png|32px|center]] || [[Golden Bee]]<ref group="hd" name="bee" /> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Green-Goriya-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Goriya (A Link to the Past)|Goriya (Green)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Red-Goriya-1.png|32px|center]] || [[Goriya (A Link to the Past)|Goriya (Red)]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Guruguru-Bar.png|32px|center]] || [[Guruguru Bar]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references group="hd" /> | |||
{{cat|A Link to the Past Enemies| }} |