108,269
edits
(Created page with "Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''The Legend of Zelda'' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below, or you can download the complete midi pack. [h...") |
m (Text replacement - "filescan " to "files can ") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' for the NES. The files can individually downloaded below, or | Below is a full listing of Midi songs for ''[[The Legend of Zelda]]'' for the NES. The files can be individually downloaded from the table below, or the complete midi pack is available here: [https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Zelda01-Midi-Pack.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (76KB)] | ||
[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Zelda01-Midi-Pack.zip Download Complete Midi Pack (76KB)] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;" | ||
Line 44: | Line 42: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon09.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon09.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dungeon Theme | |Ending | ||
|0: | |1:36 | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/ | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Ending.mid Download] | ||
|- | |||
|Final Dungeon Theme 1 | |||
|0:23 | |||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon01.mid Download] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 2 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon02.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 3 | ||
| | |0:23 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/FinalDungeon03.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final Dungeon Theme 4 | ||
| | |0:46 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Dungeon10.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Game Over 1 | ||
| | |0:35 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/GameOver01.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Game Over 2 | ||
| | |1:33 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/GameOver02.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medley | ||
| | |4:15 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Medley.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Medley Remix | ||
| | |2:32 | ||
| | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/MedleyRemix.mid Download] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Overworld Theme 1 | |Overworld Theme 1 | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Whistle.mid Download] | |[https://www.zeldadungeon.net/Zelda01/Midis/Whistle.mid Download] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>{{cat|The Legend of Zelda}}</noinclude> |