102,293
edits
No edit summary |
m (Change onlyincluded infobox to <section...infobox>/embed with {{#lst: on staff pages rather than straight transclude) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords]]'' | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords]]'' | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Music || [[Yūko Takehara|Y. Takehara]] | | Music || [[Yūko Takehara|Y. Takehara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effects || [[Hiroaki Kondo]]<br/>[[ | | Sound Effects || [[Hiroaki Kondo]]<br/>[[Takajo Yuukiss]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Character Design || [[Haruki Suetsugu]] | | Character Design || [[Haruki Suetsugu]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Supervisors || [[Yoichi Yamada|Y. Yamada]]<br/>[[Minoru Narita|M. Narita]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka|T. Tezuka]]<br/>[[Yoshikazu Yamashita|Y. Yamashita]] | | Supervisors || [[Yoichi Yamada|Y. Yamada]]<br/>[[Minoru Narita|M. Narita]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka|T. Tezuka]]<br/>[[Yoshikazu Yamashita|Y. Yamashita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Advisor || [[Koji Kondo]] | | Sound Advisor || [[Koji Kondo|K. Kondo]] | ||
|- | |||
| Planner Support || [[Nosetake]] | |||
|- | |||
| North American Localization || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Bill Trinen]] | |||
|- | |||
| Localization Management || [[Jeff Miller]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || Super Mario Club<br/>Capcom BCR<br/>Megaman Club<br/>NOA Engineering Debug Team<br/>Original Zelda Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Producers || [[Noritaka Funamizu]]<br/>[[Yoshihiro Sudo]] | |||
|- | |||
| General Producers || [[Shigeru Miyamoto]]<br/>[[Yoshiki Okamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
| Executive Producer || [[Satoru Iwata]] | |||
|- | |||
| Developed By || [[Nintendo]]<br/>[[Capcom]] | |||
|} | |} | ||