102,066
edits
m (→Sets) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Armor''' is a type of equipment found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. Armor consists of three types (headgear, chest armor (tunics), and leg armor (greaves)) and can sometimes be combined together to create an | '''Armor''' is a type of equipment found in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. Armor consists of three types (headgear, chest armor (tunics), and leg armor (greaves)) and can sometimes be combined together to create an Set. Unlike weapons, armor does not wear out or break. Armor can be found throughout [[Hyrule]] in various ways. Most pieces can be bought at [[Shop]]s, but they can also be found in certain [[Shrine of Trials|Shrines]] or received from characters upon the completion of tasks or quests. | ||
Armor grants an increase in defense and some pieces have special properties. With some sets, when all pieces are worn together, a special set bonus is granted to [[Link]]. Certain pieces of armor can receive a permanent defense boost by visiting a [[Great Fairy]] and having her cast a spell on it provided Link has the required material necessary to complete the spell. The level any armor can be boosted to depends on the number of Great Fairies that have been restored to power. To reach the highest level, all four Great Fairies must be restored. | Armor grants an increase in defense and some pieces have special properties. With some sets, when all pieces are worn together, a special set bonus is granted to [[Link]]. Certain pieces of armor can receive a permanent defense boost by visiting a [[Great Fairy]] and having her cast a spell on it provided Link has the required material necessary to complete the spell. The level any armor can be boosted to depends on the number of Great Fairies that have been restored to power. To reach the highest level, all four Great Fairies must be restored. | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!Enhanceable? | !Enhanceable? | ||
!Dyeable? | !Dyeable? | ||
|- | |||
|[[Amber Earrings]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 100 rupees<br />(10) Amber | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Yes || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ancient Helm]] | | [[Ancient Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
| Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | | Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Shaft<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient | |style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Shaft<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Barbarian Helm]] | |rowspan=2| [[Barbarian Helm]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|rowspan=2| Attack Up || Tu Ka'loh Shrine | |rowspan=2| Attack Up || Tu Ka'loh Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Barbarian | |rowspan=2| Barbarian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|Tarrey Town | |Tarrey Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;| 4,000 rupees | |style="text-align: right;| 4,000 rupees | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bokoblin Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Bokoblin Disguise || Kilton's Monster Shop | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|99 mon | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap of the Hero]] | |[[Cap of the Hero]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 65: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of the Sky Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cap of the Wild]] | | [[Cap of the Wild]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 71: | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
| | | Hero of the Wild Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap of the Wind]] | |[[Cap of the Wind]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Winds Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap of Time]] | |[[Cap of Time]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Time Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cap of Twilight]] | |[[Cap of Twilight]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Twilight | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Twilight Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Climber's Bandanna]] | |rowspan=2| [[Climber's Bandanna]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 93: | ||
|| Ree Dahee Shrine | || Ree Dahee Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| Climbing Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 92: | Line 103: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 1,999 mon || Dark | |style="text-align: right;"| 1,999 mon || Dark Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Desert Voe Headband]] | |rowspan=2| [[Desert Voe Headband]] | ||
Line 98: | Line 109: | ||
|rowspan=2| Heat Resistance || Gerudo Town | |rowspan=2| Heat Resistance || Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 450 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"| 450 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Desert Voe | |rowspan=2| Desert Voe Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 104: | Line 115: | ||
|Tarrey Town | |Tarrey Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 450 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"| 450 rupees | ||
|- | |||
|[[Diamond Circlet]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Guardian Resist Up || Gerudo Town | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|1,500 rupees<br />(3) Diamond | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Yes || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fierce Deity Mask]] | |[[Fierce Deity Mask]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 127: | ||
| [[Flamebreaker Helm]] | | [[Flamebreaker Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Flame Guard || Goron City | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Flame Guard || Goron City | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees || Flamebreaker | |style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees || Flamebreaker Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Gerudo Veil]] | |rowspan=2| [[Gerudo Veil]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
| Kara Kara Bazaar | | Kara Kara Bazaar | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 600 rupees (set cost) | |style="text-align: right;"| 600 rupees (set cost) | ||
|rowspan=2| Gerudo | |rowspan=2| Gerudo Clothes | ||
|rowspan=2| No | |rowspan=2| No | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 130: | Line 146: | ||
| Kakariko Village | | Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 60 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"| 60 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Hylian | |rowspan=2| Hylian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 136: | Line 152: | ||
|Hateno Village | |Hateno Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 60 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"| 60 rupees | ||
|- | |||
|[[Korok Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 1 || Alerts for nearby Koroks || Lost Woods<ref name="exset" /> | |||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lizalfos Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Lizalfos Disguise || Kilton's Monster Shop | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|299 mon | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lynel Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Lynel Disguise (Temporary) || Kilton's Monster Shop | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|999 mon | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Majora's Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 1 || Obscures presence || Kolomo Garrison Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Midna's Helmet]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 7 | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Sage Temple Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moblin Mask]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Moblin Disguise || Kilton's Monster Shop | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|199 mon | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |||
|[[Opal Earrings]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Swim Speed Up || Gerudo Town | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|200 rupees<br />(8) Opal | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Yes || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phantom Helmet]] | | [[Phantom Helmet]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Coliseum Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Coliseum Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Radiant Mask]] | | [[Radiant Mask]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant | |style="text-align: right;"| 800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| [[Rubber Helm]] | |rowspan=2| [[Rubber Helm]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Thunder Magnet]] Side Quest | | [[Thunder Magnet]] Side Quest | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Rubber | |rowspan=2| Rubber Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 157: | Line 209: | ||
| Tarrey Town | | Tarrey Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4,000 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"| 4,000 rupees | ||
|- | |||
|[[Sapphire Circlet]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Heat Resistance || Gerudo Town | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees<br />(3) Sapphire | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Yes || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sheik's Mask]] | |[[Sheik's Mask]] | ||
Line 165: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Snowquill Headdress]] | | [[Snowquill Headdress]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 1,000 rupees || Snowquill | |style="text-align: right;"| 1,000 rupees || Snowquill Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Soldier's Helm]] | | [[Soldier's Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 180 rupees || Soldier | |style="text-align: right;"| 180 rupees || Soldier Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stealth Mask]] | | [[Stealth Mask]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 500 rupees || Stealth | |style="text-align: right;"| 500 rupees || Stealth Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Helm]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Lightning Proof || [[The Thunder Helm]] Side Quest | |||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || No || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tingle's Hood]] | | [[Tingle's Hood]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 242: | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Exchange Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Exchange Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Tingle's Outfit || No || No | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Tingle's Outfit || No || No | ||
|- | |||
|[[Topaz Earrings]] | |||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Shock Resistance || Gerudo Town | |||
|style="text-align: right;"|500 rupees<br />(5) Topaz | |||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Yes || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zora Helm]] | | [[Zora Helm]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || Toto Lake | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || Toto Lake | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 200: | Line 267: | ||
|[[Ancient Cuirass]] | |[[Ancient Cuirass]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Screw<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient | |style="text-align: right;"|2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Screw<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Barbarian Armor]] | |rowspan=2|[[Barbarian Armor]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 274: | ||
| Dila Maag Shrine | | Dila Maag Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"|N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"|N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Barbarian | |rowspan=2| Barbarian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 224: | Line 291: | ||
| Chaas Qeta Shrine | | Chaas Qeta Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| Climbing Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 234: | Line 301: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|999 mon || Dark | |style="text-align: right;"|999 mon || Dark Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Desert Voe Spaulder]] | |rowspan=2|[[Desert Voe Spaulder]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 308: | ||
| Gerudo Town | | Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|1,300 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"|1,300 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Desert Voe | |rowspan=2| Desert Voe Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 269: | Line 336: | ||
| Kara Kara Bazaar | | Kara Kara Bazaar | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 600 rupees (set cost) | |style="text-align: right;"| 600 rupees (set cost) | ||
|rowspan=2| Gerudo | |rowspan=2| Gerudo Clothes | ||
|rowspan=2| No | |rowspan=2| No | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 281: | Line 348: | ||
| Kakariko Village | | Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|120 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"|120 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Hylian | |rowspan=2| Hylian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 308: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Phantom Armor]] | |[[Phantom Armor]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Sacred Ground Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Sacred Ground Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Radiant Shirt]] | |[[Radiant Shirt]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant | |style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Rubber Armor]] | |rowspan=2|[[Rubber Armor]] | ||
Line 320: | Line 387: | ||
| Toh Yahsa Shrine | | Toh Yahsa Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Rubber | |rowspan=2| Rubber Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 329: | Line 396: | ||
|[[Snowquill Tunic]] | |[[Snowquill Tunic]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees || Snowquill | |style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees || Snowquill Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Armor]] | |[[Soldier's Armor]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 250 rupees || Soldier | |style="text-align: right;"| 250 rupees || Soldier Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stealth Chest Guard]] | |[[Stealth Chest Guard]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|700 rupees || Stealth | |style="text-align: right;"|700 rupees || Stealth Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tingle's Shirt]] | | [[Tingle's Shirt]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 420: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of the Sky Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tunic of the Wild]] | |[[Tunic of the Wild]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of the Wild Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tunic of the Wind]] | |[[Tunic of the Wind]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Winds Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tunic of Time]] | |[[Tunic of Time]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Time Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tunic of Twilight]] | |[[Tunic of Twilight]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Twilight | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Twilight Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Warm Doublet]] | |rowspan=2|[[Warm Doublet]] | ||
Line 389: | Line 456: | ||
|[[Zora Armor]] | |[[Zora Armor]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || Zora's Domain | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || Zora's Domain | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 406: | Line 473: | ||
|[[Ancient Greaves]] | |[[Ancient Greaves]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 || Guardian Resist Up || Akkala Ancient Tech Lab | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Spring<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient | |style="text-align: right;"| 2,000 rupees<br />(20) Ancient Gear<br />(5) Ancient Spring<br />(3) Ancient Core || Ancient Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Barbarian Leg Wraps]] | |rowspan=2|[[Barbarian Leg Wraps]] | ||
Line 413: | Line 480: | ||
| Qaza Tokki Shrine | | Qaza Tokki Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Barbarian | |rowspan=2| Barbarian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 435: | Line 502: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Kilton's Monster Shop | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|999 mon || Dark | |style="text-align: right;"|999 mon || Dark Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Desert Voe Trousers]] | |rowspan=2|[[Desert Voe Trousers]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 509: | ||
| Gerudo Town | | Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Desert Voe | |rowspan=2| Desert Voe Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 455: | Line 522: | ||
|[[Flamebreaker Boots]] | |[[Flamebreaker Boots]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Flame Guard || Goron City | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Flame Guard || Goron City | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|700 rupees || Flamebreaker | |style="text-align: right;"|700 rupees || Flamebreaker Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Gerudo Sirwal]] | |rowspan=2|[[Gerudo Sirwal]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 529: | ||
| Kara Kara Bazaar | | Kara Kara Bazaar | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees (set cost) | |style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees (set cost) | ||
|rowspan=2| Gerudo | |rowspan=2| Gerudo Clothes | ||
|rowspan=2| No | |rowspan=2| No | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 474: | Line 541: | ||
| Kakariko Village | | Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|90 rupees | |style="text-align: right;"|90 rupees | ||
|rowspan=2| Hylian | |rowspan=2| Hylian Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 483: | Line 550: | ||
|[[Phantom Greaves]] | |[[Phantom Greaves]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Hyrule Garrison Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | |style="text-align: right;"| 8 || Attack Up || Hyrule Garrison Ruins<ref name="exset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Phantom Set || No || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Radiant Tights]] | |[[Radiant Tights]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Gerudo Town | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant | |style="text-align: right;"|800 rupees<br />(3) Luminous Stone || Radiant Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Rubber Tights]] | |rowspan=2|[[Rubber Tights]] | ||
Line 495: | Line 562: | ||
| Qukah Nata Shrine | | Qukah Nata Shrine | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A | ||
|rowspan=2| Rubber | |rowspan=2| Rubber Set | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
|rowspan=2| Yes | |rowspan=2| Yes | ||
Line 528: | Line 595: | ||
|[[Snowquill Trousers]] | |[[Snowquill Trousers]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Cold Resistance || Rito Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|550 rupees || Snowquill | |style="text-align: right;"|550 rupees || Snowquill Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soldier's Greaves]] | |[[Soldier's Greaves]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hateno Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|200 rupees || Soldier | |style="text-align: right;"|200 rupees || Soldier Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stealth Tights]] | |[[Stealth Tights]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | |style="text-align: right;"| 2 || Stealth Up || Kakariko Village | ||
|style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees || Stealth | |style="text-align: right;"|600 rupees || Stealth Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tingle's Tights]] | |[[Tingle's Tights]] | ||
Line 552: | Line 619: | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of the Sky Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trousers of the Wild]] | |[[Trousers of the Wild]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 4 | |style="text-align: right;"| 4 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || Forgotten Temple<ref name="botwset" /> | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of the Wild Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trousers of the Wind]] | |[[Trousers of the Wind]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Winds Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trousers of Time]] | |[[Trousers of Time]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Time Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trousers of Twilight]] | |[[Trousers of Twilight]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 | ||
|style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | |style="color: #ccc;"| N/A || amiibo Rune | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Twilight | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Hero of Twilight Set || Yes || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Well-Worn Trousers]] | |rowspan=2|[[Well-Worn Trousers]] | ||
Line 588: | Line 655: | ||
|[[Zora Greaves]] | |[[Zora Greaves]] | ||
|style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || [[Lynel Safari]] Side Quest | |style="text-align: right;"| 3 || Swim Speed Up || [[Lynel Safari]] Side Quest | ||
|style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora | |style="text-align: right; color: #ccc;"| N/A || Zora Set || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |