autopatrol
2,148
edits
mNo edit summary |
Justac00lguy (talk | contribs) (→Ocarina of Time: Adding price box) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
===Ocarina of Time=== | ===Ocarina of Time=== | ||
The Goron Shop in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' is located in [[Goron City]] and can be found in the lower section beside the [[Goron Vase]]. The entrance is blocked by a stone wall, with two [[Bomb Flower]] growing out of the side walls next to it. Link has to break the stone wall with a Bomb, or use a [[Deku Stick]] with fire to release the Bombs attached to the wall. The [[Goron Tunic]] can be bought in the shop for 200 [[Rupee]]s, but Young Link isn't allowed to buy it because it is too big for him. | The Goron Shop in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time|Ocarina of Time]]'' is located in [[Goron City]] and can be found in the lower section beside the [[Goron Vase]]. The entrance is blocked by a stone wall, with two [[Bomb Flower]] growing out of the side walls next to it. Link has to break the stone wall with a Bomb, or use a [[Deku Stick]] with fire to release the Bombs attached to the wall. The [[Goron Tunic]] can be bought in the shop for 200 [[Rupee]]s, but Young Link isn't allowed to buy it because it is too big for him. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Potion Shop'' | |||
!{{Data|number}}|Item | |||
!{{Data|text}}|Name | |||
!{{Data|number}}|Cost ([[Rupee]]s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|1}}|{{Image|file=RecoveryHeart.png|size=50x50px|link=Recovery Heart|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Recovery Heart}}|[[Recovery Heart]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|2}}|{{Image|file=Red_Potion.png|size=50x50px|link=Red Potion|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Red Potion}}|[[Red Potion]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|3}}|{{Image|file=Bomb-OoT.png|size=50x50px|link=Bomb|Bombs|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Bomb|Bombs}}|[[Bomb|Bombs (5)]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|4}}|{{Image|file=Bomb-OoT.png|size=50x50px|link=Bomb|Bombs|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Bomb|Bombs}}|[[Bomb|Bombs (10)]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|5}}|{{Image|file=Bomb-OoT.png|size=50x50px|link=Bomb|Bombs|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Bomb|Bombs}}|[[Bomb|Bombs (20)]] | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|6}}|{{Image|file=Bomb-OoT.png|size=50x50px|link=Bomb|Bombs|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Bomb|Bombs}}|[[Bomb|Bombs (40)]] | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sort|7}}|{{Image|file=GoronTunic1.png|size=50x50px|link=Goron Tunic|align=center}} | |||
|{{Sort|Goron Tunic}}|[[Goron Tunic]] | |||
|300 | |||
|} | |||
===Majora's Mask=== | ===Majora's Mask=== |