17,230
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Item Cards: switched to in-game descriptions, added TP items) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! item !! uses !! item !! uses | ! item !! uses !! item !! uses | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Compass]] || | | [[Compass]] || Use this while searching to identify where an Item Card can be used. || [[Digging Mitts]] || Use these on soft earth to uncover hidden stairways. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bomb]] || | | [[Bomb]] || Use this on walls to uncover hidden caves. || [[Ice Arrow]] || Use this on circles of flame to uncover hidden stairways. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Candle]] || | | [[Candle]] || Use this on trees to uncover hidden stairways. || [[Raft]] || Use this on piers to cross to the opposite shore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stepladder|Ladder]] || | | [[Stepladder|Ladder]] || Use this to move across a single space of water. || [[Hookshot]] || Use this on distant targets to pull yourself to them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Bracelet]] || | | [[Power Bracelet]] || Use this on heavy rocks or tombstones to uncover hidden stairways. || [[Recorder]] || Use this on a small body of water to reveal secrets and enemies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Water Bomb]] || | | [[Water Bomb]] || Use this on submerged rocks to destroy them. || [[Goddess's Harp]] || Use it on [[Goddess Butterfly|Goddess Butterflies]] to make [[Gossip Stone]]s appear. | ||
|} | |||
In the Master Quest map, the Recorder must sometimes be used on trees or other spaces. The Twilight Princess map uses its own set of Item Cards: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! item !! uses !! item !! uses | |||
|- | |||
| [[Compass]] || Use this while searching to identify where an Item Card can be used. || [[Clawshot]] || Use this to pull yourself to a distant object. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lantern]] || Use this on torches to reveal hidden enemies. || [[Water Bomb]] || Use this on submerged rocks to destroy them. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bomb]] || Use this on boulders to reveal hidden staircases. || [[Digging Mitts]] || Use these on soft earth to uncover hidden stairways. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jar]] || Use this on switches to reveal hidden staircases. || [[Ooccoo]] || Use this on a green portal to warp to another location. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fishing Rod]] || Use this to catch fish in bodies of water. || [[Tears of Light]] || Use these to clear away areas covered in [[Twilight]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spinner]] || Use this on cog-shaped holes to reveal hidden staircases. || || | |||
|} | |} | ||