patroller
16,874
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| game = [[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|''Link's Awakening'' (Switch)]] | | game = [[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|''Link's Awakening'' (Switch)]] | ||
| location = [[Dampé's Shack]] | | location = [[Dampé's Shack]] | ||
| boss = Varies | | boss = Varies | ||
| enemies = Varies | | enemies = Varies | ||
| reward = [[Rupee]]s<br/>[[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]] | | reward = [[Rupee]]s<br/>[[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]] | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Chamber Dungeon''' is a customizable dungeon | The '''Chamber Dungeon''' is a customizable dungeon in the [[Nintendo Switch]] [[The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening|remake of ''Link's Awakening'']]. | ||
==Overview== | |||
As [[Link (A Link to the Past)#Link's Awakening|Link]] completes dungeons, he will unlock chambers, which are replicas of rooms completed in prior dungeons. If Link visits [[Dampé's Shack]] in west [[Tal Tal Heights]], he can use these chambers to complete certain challenges presented by [[Dampé]]. The chambers must be arranged to fit a given shape, and must fit certain pre-requisites: | |||
*The dungeon must have an entrance room; | *The dungeon must have an entrance room; | ||
Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
Completing Dampé's various challenges will see Link receive different rewards, including, but not limited to [[Rupee]]s, and in one case, a [[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]]. | Completing Dampé's various challenges will see Link receive different rewards, including, but not limited to [[Rupee]]s, and in one case, a [[Bottle|Fairy Bottle]]. | ||
If a Legend of Zelda amiibo is used while creating a Chamber Dungeon, certain ''Plus Effects'' can be endowed to the dungeon. If the Link - Link's Awakening amiibo is used, [[Shadow Link]] will appear in the dungeon and chase Link through various rooms. Defeating them rewards Link with additional rupees. | If a Legend of Zelda amiibo is used while creating a Chamber Dungeon, certain ''Plus Effects'' can be endowed to the dungeon. If the Link - Link's Awakening amiibo is used, [[Shadow Link]] will appear in the dungeon and chase Link through various rooms. Defeating them rewards Link with additional rupees. When designing your own dungeons, various [[+Effect Panel]]s can be placed on certain rooms, which could cause there to be more enemies, have recovery hearts drop, rupees drop, bombs drop from the ceiling, or a [[Wallmaster]] may appear to try and grab Link. | ||
==Chamber Dungeons== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable plainrowheaders" style="text-align:center; | |||
! | |||
! Map | |||
! Title | |||
! How to Unlock | |||
! Restrictions | |||
! Reward | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="4" style="width:10%;" | Level 1 | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Dungeon-Arranging-101.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Dungeon Arranging 101]] | |||
| Complete [[Bottle Grotto]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Placing-the-Basics.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Placing the Basics]] | |||
| Complete [[Dungeon Arranging 101]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-A-Passage-Across.png|150px]] | |||
| [[A Passage Across]] | |||
| Complete [[Key Cavern]]<br/>Complete [[Placing the Basics]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Fill-Up-Your-Hearts.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Fill Up Your Hearts]] | |||
| Complete [[A Passage Across]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Piece of Heart]]<br/>[[Secret Seashell]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="4" style="width:10%;" | Level 2 | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Key-Hunter.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Key Hunter]] | |||
| Complete [[Fill Up Your Hearts]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Bombs-Away.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Bombs Away!]] | |||
| Complete [[Angler's Tunnel]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]]<br/>[[+Bombs Effect]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Treasure-Vault.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Treasure Vault]] | |||
| Complete [[Catfish's Maw]]<br/>Complete [[Bombs Away!]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Passageway-Central.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Passageway Central]] | |||
| Complete [[Treasure Vault]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Piece of Heart]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="4" style="width:10%;" | Level 3 | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Stair-Decisions.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Stair Decisions]] | |||
| Complete [[Face Shrine]]<br/>Complete [[Passageway Central]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Heart-Shortage.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Heart Shortage]] | |||
| Complete [[Face Shrine]]<br/>Complete [[Passageway Central]] | |||
| 3 Hearts | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Sheated-Sword.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Sheathed Sword]] | |||
| Complete [[Eagle's Tower]]<br/>Complete [[Heart Shortage]] | |||
| No Sword | |||
| [[Chamber Stone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Ticking-Clock.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| Complete [[Turtle Rock (Link's Awakening)|Turtle Rock]]<br/>Complete [[Sheathed Sword]] | |||
| 5-Minute Time Limit | |||
| [[Heart Container]]<br/>[[+Wallmasters Effect]] | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" rowspan="12" style="width:10%;" | Level 4 | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Forging-a-Sword.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Forging a Sword]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Crafting-a-Shield.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Crafting a Shield]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| 5 Hearts | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Bows-Swords.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Bows › Swords|Bows > Swords]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| No Sword | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Dungeon-Song.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Dungeon Song]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-House-of-the-Hinox.png|150px]] | |||
| [[House of the Hinox]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| 3-Minutes | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Back-to-Square-One.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Back to Square One]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| 5-Minutes | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Need-a-Hand.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Need a Hand?]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| No Sword | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Zig-Zaggy.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Zig-Zaggy]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Nothing-but-Stairs.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Nothin' but Stairs]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Treasure-Hoard.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Treasure Hoard]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-Skull-Arrangement.png|150px]] | |||
| [[Skull Arrangement]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Chamber-Dungeon-The-Supreme-Shape.png|150px]] | |||
| [[The Supreme Shape]] | |||
| Complete [[Ticking Clock]] | |||
| None | |||
| [[Gold Rupee]] (300 Rupees) | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery widths=160 heights=90> | |||
File:la19-36.jpg|Room from [[Bottle Grotto]] in a Chamber Dungeon | |||
File:la19-37.jpg|Fighting [[Moldorm]] in a Chamber Dungeon | |||
</gallery> | |||
{{cat|Link's Awakening Chamber Dungeons| *}} | {{cat|Link's Awakening Chamber Dungeons| *}} |