50,089
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{:The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass}} | {{#lst:The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|infobox}} | ||
This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | This is a list of the staff who developed ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | ||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Programming Lead || [[Shiro Mouri]] | | Programming Lead || [[Shiro Mouri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Map/Object Programming || [[Yohei Fujino]] | | Map/Object Programming || [[Yōhei Fujino|Yohei Fujino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Player Programming || [[Masahiro Nitta]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]] | | Player Programming || [[Masahiro Nitta]]<br/>[[Eiji Nishikawa]] | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| NPC Programming || [[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]] | | NPC Programming || [[Yoshitaka Takeshita]]<br/>[[Atsushi Yamazaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ship Programming || [[Keigo Nakanishi]] | | Ship Programming || [[Keigō Nakanishi|Keigo Nakanishi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI System Programming || [[Naonori Ohnishi]] | | UI System Programming || [[Naonori Ohnishi]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Design Lead/Player Design || [[Michiho Hayashi]] | | Design Lead/Player Design || [[Michiho Hayashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Enemy Design || [[Koji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Hirohito Shinoda]] | | Enemy Design || [[Kōji Takahashi|Koji Takahashi]]<br/>[[Hirohito Shinoda]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NPC Design || [[Tomomi Marunami]]<br/>[[Masaaki Ishikawa]] | | NPC Design || [[Tomomi Marunami]]<br/>[[Masaaki Ishikawa]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Map/Object Design || [[Takeshi Koike]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Hanako Hisada]] | | Map/Object Design || [[Takeshi Koike]]<br/>[[Eiji Mukao]]<br/>[[Hanako Hisada]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Effects Design || [[Motoaki Fukuda]]<br/>[[Sayaka Yano]] | | Effects Design || [[Motoaki Fukuda]]<br/>[[Sayaka Nishimura|Sayaka Yano]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UI Design || [[Tomoko Ichikawa]]<br/>[[Yoshifumi Masaki]] | | UI Design || [[Tomoko Ichikawa]]<br/>[[Yoshifumi Masaki]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 3-D Modeling || [[Mitsuko Okada]]<br/>[[Mizuki Tashima]]<br/>[[Mari Fujita]]<br/>[[Mariko Sanefuji]] | | 3-D Modeling || [[Mitsuko Okada]]<br/>[[Mizuki Tashima]]<br/>[[Mari Fujita]]<br/>[[Mariko Sanefuji]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Character Animation || Yuko Yoshimura<br/>Marumi Nakajyou | | Character Animation || [[Yuko Yoshimura]]<br/>[[Marumi Nakajo|Marumi Nakajyou]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design Support || Yoshiki Haruhana | | Design Support || [[Yoshiki Haruhana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Director || Naoki Mori | | Cinema Scene Director || [[Naoki Mori]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Planning || Daisuke Nobori<br/>Shigeki Yoshida<br/>Hiroyasu Kuwabara<br/>Hitoshi Kobayashi<br/>Eriko Kimura<br/>Chiaki Aida<br/>Katsuki Hisanaga<br/>Kazuhide Hiura | | Cinema Scene Planning || [[Daisuke Nobori]]<br/>[[Shigeki Yoshida]]<br/>[[Hiroyasu Kuwabara]]<br/>[[Hitoshi Kobayashi]]<br/>[[Eriko Kimura]]<br/>[[Chiaki Aida]]<br/>[[Katsuki Hisanaga]]<br/>[[Kazuhide Hiura]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinema Scene Effects || Keijiro Inoue | | Cinema Scene Effects || [[Keijiro Inoue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paper Cut-Out Illustration || Yuri Adachi | | Paper Cut-Out Illustration || [[Yuri Adachi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Music || Kenta Nagata<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]] | | Music || [[Kenta Nagata]]<br/>[[Toru Minegishi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sound Effects/Programming || Toru Asakawa<br/>Sanae Susaki | | Sound Effects/Programming || [[Tôru Asakawa|Toru Asakawa]]<br/>[[Sanae Uchida|Sanae Susaki]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voice || Sachi Matsumoto<br/>Hikari Tachibana<br/>Kaori Mizuhashi | | Voice || [[Sachi Matsumoto]]<br/>[[Hikari Tachibana]]<br/>[[Kaori Mizuhashi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=2 | European Localization | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Localization Management || [[Andy Fey]]<br/>[[Martin Weers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Translation || [[Kay Hermann]]<br/>[[Michaël Hugot]]<br/>[[Thomas Berthollet]]<br/>[[Raúl Arol]]<br/>[[Barbara Pisani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOE Testing Team || [[Federico Maggi]]<br/>[[William Cavaglieri]]<br/>[[Arnaud Gutleben]]<br/>[[David Martin Navarro]]<br/>[[Daniela Völker]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=2 | North American Localization | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | North American Localization || [[Gema Almoguera]]<br/>[[Steven Grimm]]<br/>[[Kristin Kirby]]<br/>[[Reiko Ninomiya]]<br/>[[Erik Peterson]]<br/>[[Kevin Sullivan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NOA Localization Management || [[Nate Bihldorff]]<br/>[[Jeff Miller]]<br/>[[Leslie Swan]]<br/>[[Bill Trinen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Special Thanks || Takumi Kawagoe<br/>Koichi Kawamoto<br/>Tomoaki Kuroume<br/>Toshiaki Suzuki<br/>Tadashi Sugiyama<br/>Takahiro Hamaguchi<br/>Taro Bando<br/>Makoto Miyanaga<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD]]<br/>DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd. | | NOA Testing Department || [[Michael Leslie]]<br/>[[Patrick Taylor]]<br/>[[Melvin Forrest]]<br/>[[Joel Simon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Progress Management || [[Keizō Katō|Keizo Kato]] | |||
|- | |||
| Supervisors || [[Yōichi Yamada|Yoichi Yamada]]<br/>[[Toshihiko Nakagō|Toshihiko Nakago]]<br/>[[Takashi Tezuka]] | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Support || [[Hironobu Kakui]]<br/>[[Yoshito Yasuda]]<br/>[[Takehiro Oyama]] | |||
|- | |||
| Debug || [[Naoki Takami]]<br/>[[Super Mario Club]] | |||
|- | |||
| Special Thanks || [[Takumi Kawagoe]]<br/>[[Kouichi Kawamoto|Koichi Kawamoto]]<br/>[[Tomoaki Kuroume]]<br/>[[Toshiaki Suzuki]]<br/>[[Tadashi Sugiyama]]<br/>[[Takahiro Hamaguchi]]<br/>[[Tarō Bandō|Taro Bando]]<br/>[[Makoto Miyanaga]]<br/>[[SRD Co., Ltd.|SRD]]<br/>DIGITALSCAPE Co., Ltd. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] | | Producer || [[Eiji Aonuma]] |