975
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
When Ruto sprints, she looks like she is swimming. Her combos (which include making an orb of water, along with jumping around like a fish) slowly build up a gauge underneath her [[Special Attack]] gauge. Pressing the strong attack button when the gauge is full makes Ruto send a barrage of powerful waves until the meter runs out, followed by one large wave. The number of waves that she sends depends on how full the gauge is. | When Ruto sprints, she looks like she is swimming. Her combos (which include making an orb of water, along with jumping around like a fish) slowly build up a gauge underneath her [[Special Attack]] gauge. Pressing the strong attack button when the gauge is full makes Ruto send a barrage of powerful waves until the meter runs out, followed by one large wave. The number of waves that she sends depends on how full the gauge is. | ||
{{ | ==Variations== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Weapon | |||
!Level | |||
!style="width:100px”|Elements | |||
!style="width:100px”|Strength | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Silver_Scale_-_HWDE_icon.png|140px]]<br/>Silver Scale | |||
|1 | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|80<br/>(+8 per ★) | |||
|Unlocked from start. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Golden_Scale_-_HWDE_icon.png|140px]]<br/>Golden Scale | |||
|2 | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|150<br/>(+15 per ★) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Water_Dragon_Scale_-_HWDE_icon.png|140px]]<br/>Water Dragon Scale | |||
|3 | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|280<br/>(+28 per ★) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:8-Bit Clock_-_HWDE_icon.png|120px]]<br/>8-Bit Clock | |||
|★ | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|280<br/>(+28 per ★) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Water_Dragon_Scale_-_HWDE_icon.png|140px]]<br/>Water Dragon Scale + | |||
|4 | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|500<br/>(+50 per ★) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Dragon Scale | |||
|4+ | |||
|{{Water}} Water | |||
|500<br/>(+50 per ★) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Moveset== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Attack | |||
!Explanation | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Base String{{Tt|YYYYYYY/BBBBBBB}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C1{{Tt|X/Y}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C2{{Tt|YX/BY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C3{{Tt|YYX/BBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C4{{Tt|YYYX/BBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C5{{Tt|YYYYX/BBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|C6{{Tt|YYYYYX/BBBBBY}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Special Attack | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Focus Spirit Finisher | |||
|'''Manual:''' TBA<br/>'''Automatic:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Weak Point Smash | |||
|'''Enemy Captain/Warrior:''' TBA<br/>'''Giant Boss:''' TBA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center"|Victory Animation | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} | {{Listbox|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} | ||
{{Cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} | {{Cat|Hyrule Warriors Weapons}} |
edits