158
edits
No edit summary |
ZeldaMaster (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Skulltula # | ||
! Room | |||
! Description | |||
! Items Needed | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Central Chamber | |||
| At the bottom of the ramp, circling around the center pillar. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Central Chamber | |||
| At the bottom of the ramp, turn right, it's going up and down the left side of the pillar. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Central Chamber | |||
| In the jar in the southeast corner of the room. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Central Chamber | |||
| Use a bottle of bugs on the soft patch of soil on the west wall. | |||
| Bugs | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Central Chamber | |||
| Use a bottle of bugs on the soft patch of soil on the east wall. | |||
| Bugs | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Stone Room | |||
| Roll into the crates. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Stone Room | |||
| Roll into the crates. | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Stone Room | |||
| Against the wall. | |||
| [[Magic Bean]] or | |||
[[Hookshot]] | |||
|} | |} |
edits