95
edits
(→Use: copy icons from [[Mon) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox| | {{Infobox|shop | ||
| image = [[File:logo.jpg]] | | image = [[File:logo.jpg]] | ||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| related = | | related = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Fang and Bone''' is a shop owned by [[Kilton]] in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]''. It can first be located at [[Skull Lake]] during nighttime, and once [[Link]] speaks to Kilton for the first time he will leave the lake, and from then on, the shop can be found close to most settlements in the game, such as [[Kakariko Village]] or [[Gerudo Town]]. | |||
== | == Locations == | ||
The monster fanatic can be initially found at [[Skull Lake]] in the [[Akkala]] region, on the shorter 'eye'. Once interacted with, he will vacate the lake and set up shop outside each of the major settlements in [[Hyrule]]: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Settlement !! Location of store !! Map link | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kakariko Village]] || south of [[Lantern Lake]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hateno Village]] || west of [[Zelkoa Pond]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lurelin Village]] || set up by [[Korne Beach]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tarrey Town]] || underneath the land bridge || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zora's Domain]] || by [[Veiled Falls]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerudo Town]] || northwest of the town || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rito Village]] || due north of the village || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goron City]] || {{unsourced}} || | |||
|} | |||
== | == Mon == | ||
'''Mon''' is a special currency in Breath of the Wild. It can exclusively be used at [[Kilton]]'s shop to purchase various monster-related paraphernalia. In order for Link to obtain this currency, he must first trade some of his monster parts with Kilton, each with varying values. | |||
Link can exchange his [[Breath of the Wild Enemy Drops|Monster Parts]] for a unique currency known as [[Mon]], which is the only accepted currency at this shop. Each monster part has a different value in Mon, but typically the rarer items such as [[Molduga Guts]] have a higher value than more common drops such as the [[Chuchu Jelly]]. | Link can exchange his [[Breath of the Wild Enemy Drops|Monster Parts]] for a unique currency known as [[Mon]], which is the only accepted currency at this shop. Each monster part has a different value in Mon, but typically the rarer items such as [[Molduga Guts]] have a higher value than more common drops such as the [[Chuchu Jelly]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
! Item !! Icon !! Mon per item !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Horn]] || [[File: Bokoblin Horn.png|60px]] || 3 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Fang]] || [[File: Bokoblin Fang.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bokoblin Guts]] || [[File: Bokoblin Guts.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Bokoblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Horn]] || [[File: Moblin Horn.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Fang]] || [[File: Moblin Fang.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || Any [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Moblin Guts]] || [[File: Moblin Guts.png|60px]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Moblin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Horn]] || [[File: Lizalfos Horn.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Talon]] || [[File: Lizalfos Talon.png|60px]] || 8 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lizalfos Tail]] || [[File: Lizalfos Tail.png|60px]] || 12 [[Mon]] || Blue, Black, and Silver [[Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Lizalfos Tail]] || [[File: Red Lizalfos Tail.png|60px]] || 16 [[Mon]] || [[Fire-Breath Lizalfos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Horn]] || [[File: Lynel Horn.png|60px]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Hoof]] || [[File: Lynel Hoof.png|60px]] || 30 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lynel Guts]] || [[File: Lynel Guts.png|60px]] || 100 [[Mon]] || Any [[Lynel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 3 [[Mon]] || [[Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[White Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: White Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Red Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Red Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yellow Chuchu Jelly]] || [[File: Yellow Chuchu Jelly.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keese Wing]] || [[File: Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || [[Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Keese Wing]] || [[File: Ice Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Ice Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fire Keese Wing]] || [[File: Fire Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Fire Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electric Keese Wing]] || [[File: Electric Keese Wing.png|60px]] || 6 [[Mon]] || [[Electric Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keese Eyeball]] || [[File: Keese Eyeball.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Keese]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octorok Tentacle]] || [[File: Octorok Tentacle.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octorok Eyeball]] || [[File: Octorok Eyeball.png|60px]] || 13 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Octo Balloon]] || [[File: Octo Balloon.png|60px]] || 1 [[Mon]] || Any [[Octorok]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molduga Fin]] || [[File: Molduga Fin.png|60px]] || 15 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Molduga Guts]] || [[File: Molduga Guts.png|60px]] || 55 [[Mon]] || [[Molduga]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Toenail]] || [[File: Hinox Toenail.png|60px]] || 15 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Tooth]] || [[File: Hinox Tooth.png|60px]] || 18 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] including Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hinox Guts]] || [[File: Hinox Guts.png|60px]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Hinox]] except Stalnox | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Screw]] || [[File: Ancient Screw.png|60px]] || 2 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Spring]] || [[File: Ancient Spring.png|60px]] || 5 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Gear]] || [[File: Ancient Gear.png|60px]] || 10 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Shaft]] || [[File: Ancient Shaft.png|60px]] || 20 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ancient Core]] || [[File: Ancient Core.png|60px]] || 40 [[Mon]] || Any [[Guardian]] enemy except [[Guardian Scout I]], [[Guardian Scout II]], and Decayed Guardian | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giant Ancient Core]] || [[File: Giant Ancient Core.png|60px]] || 100 [[Mon]] || [[Guardian]] Stalker, Skywatcher, and Turret. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinraal's Scale]] || [[File: Dinraal's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naydra's Scale]] || [[File: Naydra's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farosh's Scale]] || [[File: Farosh's Scale.png|60px]] || 60 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow anywhere but the mouth, horn, or claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinraal's Claw]] || [[File: Dinraal's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Naydra's Claw]] || [[File: Naydra's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Farosh's Claw]] || [[File: Farosh's Claw.png|60px]] || 80 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the claws. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Dinraal's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Naydra's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Fang]] || [[File: Shard of Farosh's Fang.png|60px]] || 110 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the mouth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Dinraal's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Dinraal's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Dinraal]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Naydra's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Naydra's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Naydra]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shard of Farosh's Horn]] || [[File: Shard of Farosh's Horn.png|60px]] || 150 [[Mon]] || Drops from [[Farosh]] when shot with an arrow on the horn. | |||
|} | |||
== Items for Sale == | |||
Kilton sells various monster-related items, listed below. | Kilton sells various monster-related items, listed below. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Item !! Icon !! Cost !! Criteria | ! Item !! Icon !! Cost !! Criteria | ||
|- | |- |
edits