1,020
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[Water Bomb]] | |[[Water Bomb]] | ||
|Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | |Destroys submerged rocks, revealing hidden rewards. | ||
|} | |||
==Termina Map== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Item Card | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomb]] | |||
|Destroys boulders to open stairways, revealing rewards. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Compass]] | |||
|Marks all tiles where an Item Card can be used. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Stick]] | |||
|Lights torches, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deku Mask]] | |||
|Use [[Deku Flower|Deku Flowers]] to fly across gaps, removing locks on adjacent squares. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Arrow]] | |||
|Extinguishes circles of flame, revealing hidden treasures. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Inverted Song of Time]] | |||
|Adds +10 hours to the countdown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Giant]] | |||
|Collect all four and use them at the [[Clock Town]] square to unlock a hidden part of the map. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goron Mask]] | |||
|Weighs down switches, revealing enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Majora's Mask]] | |||
|Maxes out your Magic and SP gauges for one battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mask of Truth]] | |||
|Increases your defense for one battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Song of Time]] | |||
|Immediately ends the countdown and resets the map. If the Dark Ruler was defeated, restores the countdown. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zora Mask]] | |||
|Stops whirlpools, revealing enemies. | |||
|} | |} |
edits