686
edits
MistofMists (talk | contribs) (Created page with " The '''Hyrule Compendium''' is a feature found in ''Breath of the Wild''. <br /> It lists *Creatures*, *Monsters*, *Materials*, *...") |
MistofMists (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
It lists | It lists various Creatures, Monsters, Materials, Equipment and Treasure. | ||
Pictures taken by the [[Sheikah Slate]] Camera add information in the game. | |||
Most pictures can also be bought in [[Hateno Village Research Lab]] for 100 Rupees each. | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Creatures'' | |||
|- | |||
| 001 || [[Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 002 || [[Giant Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 003|| [[White Horse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 004 || [[Lord of the Mountain]] | |||
|- | |||
| 005 || [[Stalhorse]] | |||
|- | |||
| 006 || [[Donkey]] | |||
|- | |||
| 007 || [[Sand Seal]] | |||
|- | |||
| 008 || [[Patricia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 009 || [[Bushy-Tailed Squirrel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 010 || [[Woodland Boar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 011 || [[Red-Tusked Boar]] | |||
|- | |||
| 012 || [[Mountain Goat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 013 || [[White Goat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 014 || [[Mountain Buck]] | |||
|- | |||
| 015 || [[Mountain Doe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 016 || [[Water Buffalo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 017 || [[Hateno Cow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 018 || [[Highland Sheep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 019 || [[Grassland Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 020 || [[Snowcoat Fox]] | |||
|- | |||
| 021 || [[Maraudo Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 022 || [[Wasteland Coyote]] | |||
|- | |||
| 023 || [[Cold-Footed Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
| 024 || [[Tabantha Moose]] | |||
|- | |||
| 025 || [[Great-Horned Rhinoceros]] | |||
|- | |||
| 026 || [[Honeyvore Bear]] | |||
|- | |||
| 027 || [[Grizzlemaw Bear]] | |||
|- | |||
| 028 || [[Hylian Retriever]] | |||
|- | |||
| 029 || [[Blupee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 030 || [[Common Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 031 || [[Red Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 032 || [[Blue Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 033 || [[Rainbow Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 034 || [[Sand Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 035 || [[Golden Sparrow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 036 || [[Wood Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 037 || [[Rainbow Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 038 || [[Hotfeather Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 039 || [[White Pigeon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 040 || [[Mountain Crow]] | |||
|- | |||
| 041 || [[Bright-Chested Duck]] | |||
|- | |||
| 042 || [[Blue-Winged Heron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 043 || [[Pink Heron]] | |||
|- | |||
| 044 || [[Islander Hawk]] | |||
|- | |||
| 045 || [[Seagull]] | |||
|- | |||
| 046 || [[Eldin Ostrich]] | |||
|- | |||
| 047 || [[Cucco]] | |||
|- | |||
| 048 || [[Hyrule Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 049 || [[Hearty Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 050 || [[Staminoka Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
| 051 || [[Hearty Salmon]] | |||
|- | |||
| 052 || [[Chillfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 053 || [[Sizzlefin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 054 || [[Voltfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 055 || [[Stealthfin Trout]] | |||
|- | |||
| 056 || [[Mighty Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 057 || [[Armored Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 058 || [[Sanke Carp]] | |||
|- | |||
| 059 || [[Mighty Porgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 060 || [[Armored Porgy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 061 || [[Sneaky River Snail]] | |||
|- | |||
| 062 || [[Hearty Blueshell Snail]] | |||
|- | |||
| 063 || [[Razorclaw Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 064 || [[Ironshell Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 065 || [[Bright-Eyed Crab]] | |||
|- | |||
| 066 || [[Fairy]] | |||
|- | |||
| 067 || [[Winterwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 068 || [[Summerwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 069 || [[Thunderwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070 || [[Smotherwing Butterfly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 071 || [[Cold Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 072 || [[Warm Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 073 || [[Electric Darner]] | |||
|- | |||
| 074 || [[Restless Cricket]] | |||
|- | |||
| 075 || [[Bladed Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 076 || [[Rugged Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 077 || [[Energetic Rhino Beetle]] | |||
|- | |||
| 078 || [[Sunset Firefly]] | |||
|- | |||
| 079 || [[Hot-Footed Frog]] | |||
|- | |||
| 080 || [[Tireless Frog]] | |||
|- | |||
| 081 || [[Hightail Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 082 || [[Hearty Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
| 083 || [[Fireproof Lizard]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Monsters'' | |||
|- | |||
| 084 || [[Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| 085 || [[Fire Chuchu]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Materials'' | |||
|- | |||
| 162 || [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
| 163 || [[Palm Fruit]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Equipment'' | |||
|- | |||
| 198 || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || [[Tree Branch]] | |||
|- | |||
| ... | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | ''Treasure'' | |||
|- | |||
| 382 || [[Treasure Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| 383 || [[Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
| 384 || [[Rare Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
| 385 || [[Luminous Ore Deposit]] | |||
|- | |||
|} |
edits