40
edits
No edit summary |
(Added and Corrected Quest Objective Text) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|Nat and Meghyn, | |The tent that sisters Nat and Meghyn set up in a cave has been overrun with monsters.<br/><br/>To learn more about what their mysterious "that" is, defeat the monsters and take back the tent. | ||
|- | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|You eliminated the monsters from Nat and Meghyn's Tent at Mount Drena Foothill Cave in northeastern Hebra.<br/><br/>Report to Nat and Meghyn at Snowfield Stable to let them know you defeated the monsters. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>Complete</center> | |<center>Complete</center> |
edits