autopatrol
1,295
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(75 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''First 4 Figures''', also known by its official name ''Puzzle Productions'', | '''First 4 Figures''', also known by its official name ''Puzzle Productions'', is a United Kingdom company that creates toys and models. It has produced statues for many major game franchises including ''Sonic the Hedgehog'', ''Metroid'', and the [[The Legend of Zelda (Series)|''The Legend of Zelda'']]. | ||
==Zelda Statues== | ==Zelda Statues== | ||
As of | As of October 2022, there have been 66 ''The Legend of Zelda'' based statues that have released or are planned for release. These include: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | *21 resin statues (35 including editions/variants) | ||
*8 PVC statues (25 including editions/variants) | |||
*4 PVC statues that have been licensed out or distributed by other companies | |||
*2 PVC statues that were exclusively included with special edition Zelda games | |||
Some of these statues come in multiple versions, with a regular and an exclusive version. Exclusive versions have additional features, such as built-in lights, alternative physical features or add-ons, or come in different colors. Also, some PVCs come in collector's edition, which are identical to the exclusive versions but are lacking the limited numbered base and authentication card. A listing of all statues can be seen below. | |||
==Resin Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! | ! | ||
!Statue | !Statue | ||
Line 11: | Line 20: | ||
!Production Run | !Production Run | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Fierce-Deity-Link-Statue-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Fierce Deity Link First 4 Figures Statue|Fierce Deity Link]] | |[[Fierce Deity Link First 4 Figures Statue|Fierce Deity Link]] | ||
|2006 Quarter 4 | |2006 Quarter 4 | ||
|$129.99 | |$129.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Skull-Kid-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Skull Kid First 4 Figures Statue|Skull Kid]] | |[[Skull Kid First 4 Figures Statue|Skull Kid]] | ||
|2007 Quarter 1 | |2007 Quarter 1 | ||
|$99.99 | |$99.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ocarina-of-Time-Link-Statue-1.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Ocarina of Time Link First 4 Figures Statue|Ocarina of Time Link]] | |[[Ocarina of Time Link First 4 Figures Statue|Ocarina of Time Link]] | ||
|2007 Quarter 2 | |2007 Quarter 2 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Sheik-Statue-5.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Sheik First 4 Figures Statue|Sheik]] | |[[Sheik First 4 Figures Statue|Sheik]] | ||
|2007 Quarter 3 | |2007 Quarter 3 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Goron-Tunic-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Goron Tunic Link First 4 Figures Statue|Goron Tunic Link]] | |[[Goron Tunic Link First 4 Figures Statue|Goron Tunic Link]] | ||
|2009 Quarter 4 | |2009 Quarter 4 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |1,250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Zora-Tunic-Statue-08.jpg|125px]] | ||
|[[Zora Tunic Link First 4 Figures Statue|Zora Tunic Link]] | |[[Zora Tunic Link First 4 Figures Statue|Zora Tunic Link]] | ||
|2009 Quarter 4 | |2009 Quarter 4 | ||
|$109.99 | |$109.99 | ||
| | |1,250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Zant-Statue-10.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Zant | |[[Zant First 4 Figures Statue|Zant]] | ||
|2010 Quarter 4 | |2010 Quarter 4 | ||
|$329.99 | |$329.99 | ||
|750 | |750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Zant-Exclusive-04.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Zant Exclusive | |[[Zant Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Zant Exclusive]] | ||
|2010 Quarter 4 | |2010 Quarter 4 | ||
|$349.99 | |$349.99 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Darunia-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Darunia | |[[Darunia First 4 Figures Statue|Darunia]] | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$154.99 | |$154.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Dark-Link-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Dark Link | |[[Dark Link First 4 Figures Statue|Dark Link]] | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$169.99 | |$169.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Dark-Link-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Dark Link Exclusive | |[[Dark Link Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Dark Link Exclusive]] | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$189.99 | |$189.99 | ||
|725 | |725 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Wolf-Link-Midna-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Wolf Link and Midna | |[[Wolf Link and Midna First 4 Figures Statue|Wolf Link and Midna]] | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$329.99 | |$329.99 | ||
| | |1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Wolf-Link-Midna-Exclusive-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Wolf Link and Midna Exclusive | |[[Wolf Link and Midna Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Wolf Link and Midna Exclusive]] | ||
|2011 Quarter 3 | |2011 Quarter 3 | ||
|$349.99 | |$349.99 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Link-on-Epona-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Link on Epona | |[[Link on Epona First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Epona]] | ||
|2012 Quarter 2 | |2012 Quarter 2 | ||
| | |$424.99 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Link-on-Epona-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Link on Epona Exclusive | |[[Link on Epona Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Epona Exclusive]] | ||
|2012 Quarter 2 | |2012 Quarter 2 | ||
| | |$449.99 | ||
| | |500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ganondorf-Statue-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Ganondorf | |[[Ganondorf First 4 Figures Statue|Ganondorf]] | ||
|2013 Quarter 1 | |2013 Quarter 1 | ||
|$449.99 | |$449.99 | ||
| | |1,750 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Ganondorf-Statue-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | ||
|Ganondorf Exclusive | |[[Ganondorf Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Ganondorf Exclusive]] | ||
|2013 Quarter 1 | |2013 Quarter 1 | ||
|$479.99 | |$479.99 | ||
|750 | |750 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Darunia-Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Fire Sage Darunia Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Fire Sage Darunia Exclusive]] | |||
|2013 Quarter 2 | |||
|$209.99 | |||
|350 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZZEL001.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Zelda First 4 Figures Statue|Zelda]] | |||
|2014 Quarter 4 | |||
|$349.99 | |||
|2,750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Loftwing -Official--01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Loftwing First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Loftwing]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$459.99 | |||
|2,500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Wind Waker Ganondorf First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf]] | |||
|2016 Quarter 2 | |||
|$249.99 | |||
|1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Wind Waker Ganondorf Exclusive]] | |||
|2016 Quarter 2 | |||
|$269.99 | |||
|850 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ZGNPZ001.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Ganon's Puppet Zelda First 4 Figures Statue|Ganon's Puppet Zelda]] | |||
|2016 Quarter 3 | |||
|$349.99 | |||
|1,250 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Sandship Base -Official-03.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Sandship Base First 4 Figures Statue|Sandship Base]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 1 | |||
|$199.99 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link Vs. Scervo Diorama -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link vs. Scervo Diorama First 4 Figures Statue|Link vs. Scervo Diorama]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 1 | |||
|$349.99 | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on The King of Red Lions Regular First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Regular)]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 3 | |||
|$449.99 | |||
|1,500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on The King of Red Lions Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on The King of Red Lions (Exclusive)]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 3 | |||
|$479.99 | |||
|1,300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MMRF4F-Vertical 02 2 26.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask Regular First 4 Figures Statue|Majora's Mask (Regular)]] | |||
|2018 Quarter 2 | |||
|$354.99 | |||
|1,600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask (Exclusive) -Official-07.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Majora's Mask (Exclusive)]] | |||
|2018 Quarter 2 | |||
|$384.99 | |||
|2,600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Regular) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[True Form Midna Regular First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Regular)]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 3 | |||
|$484.99 | |||
|1,750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Exclusive) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[True Form Midna Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Exclusive)]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 3 | |||
|$484.99 | |||
|1,700 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F True Form Midna (Definitive Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[True Form Midna Definitive Edition First 4 Figures Statue|True Form Midna (Definitive Edition)]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 3 | |||
|$784.99 | |||
|900 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Standard Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Standard First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Standard Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$724.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Exclusive Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Exclusive First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Exclusive Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$749.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Link on Horseback (Bronze Edition) -Official-01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Link on Horseback Bronze First 4 Figures Statue|Link on Horseback (Bronze Edition)]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$749.99 | |||
|2,000 | |||
|} | |||
==PVC Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! | |||
!Statue | |||
!Release | |||
!Price | |||
!Production Run | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -03.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2017 Quarter 1 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$74.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Zelda - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 1 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Standard Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$59.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F Majora's Mask PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Majora's Mask (PVC)- Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Link PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Link - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Zelda & Link PVC (Master Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|'''Breath of the Wild - '''[[Breath of the Wild - Zelda- PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Zelda]] '''& '''[[Breath of the Wild - Link - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Link]]''' - Master Edition''' | |||
|2020 Quarter 4 | |||
|$189.99 | |||
|3,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Revali PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Revali - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Revali - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$69.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$99.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Hylian Shield PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Hylian Shield - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 1 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$89.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$109.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Mipha PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Mipha - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Mipha - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2022 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$114.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$134.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Urbosa PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Urbosa - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 1 | |||
|$149.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Standard Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Standard Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$134.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Collector's Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Collector's Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$154.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:F4F BotW Daruk PVC (Exclusive Edition) - Official -01.jpg|125px]] | |||
|[[Breath of the Wild - Daruk - PVC Figure By First 4 Figures|Breath of the Wild - Daruk - Exclusive Edition]] | |||
|2023 Quarter 4 | |||
|$169.99 | |||
|10,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Other Notable Statues== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! | |||
!Statue | |||
!Release | |||
!Price | |||
!Production Run | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[The Wind Waker HD Limited Edition Ganondorf Figure|Ganondorf (The Wind Waker HD - Limited Edition)]] | |||
|2013 Quarter 4 | |||
|$59.99 Bundle | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe/Together+ Link Statue|Link PVC (Twilight Princess)]] | |||
|2014 Quarter 3 | |||
|$79.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe/Together+ Ganondorf Statue|Ganondorf PVC (Twilight Princess)]] | |||
|2014 Quarter 3 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Majora's Mask 3D Limited Edition Skull Kid Figure|Skull Kid (Majora's Mask 3D - Limited Edition)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 1 | |||
|$49.99 Bundle | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe Link Statue|Link PVC (Skyward Sword)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$79.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|- | |||
|[[125px]] | |||
|[[Dark Horse Deluxe Scervo Statue|Scervo PVC (Skyward Sword)]] | |||
|2015 Quarter 4 | |||
|$124.99 | |||
|NOT LIMITED | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{cat|Companies}} |