611
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|width=400| These Minish like humans so much that moved from Minish Village into Hyrule itself! They try to make humans happy, but it sometimes backfires. | |width=400| These Minish like humans so much that moved from Minish Village into Hyrule itself! They try to make humans happy, but it sometimes backfires. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="border: 2px solid black; background: silver; text-align:center;" | |||
|style="border: 2px solid black;" colspan=3| '''Forest Picori''' | |||
|-style="border: 2px solid black;" | |||
|style="border: 2px solid black;"| [[File:Forest_Picori.PNG]] | |||
|width=400| Not visible to the eyes of adults, they delight in making humans happy by hiding helpful items and Rupees under grass and rocks all over the world. | |||
|} | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="border: 2px solid black; background: silver; text-align:center;" | |||
|style="border: 2px solid black;" colspan=3| '''Mountain Picori''' | |||
|-style="border: 2px solid black;" | |||
|style="border: 2px solid black;"| [[File:Mountain_Picori.PNG]] | |||
|width=400| These seven students followed Melari from Minish Village to Mount Crenel. Their song is actually a sign they are full-fledged Mountain Minish now. | |||
|} | |||
=Gallery= | =Gallery= |
edits