patroller
17,007
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Adding Images) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
{{Infobox|location | {{Infobox|location | ||
Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
| game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' | | game = ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]'' | ||
| owner = [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] | | owner = [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] | ||
| location = [[Road to Southern Swamp]] | |||
| pointsint = | | pointsint = | ||
| item = | | item = | ||
| related = | | related = [[Ocean Fishing Hole]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Swamp Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. [[Link]] can pay the [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] | The '''Swamp Fishing Hole''' is a location seen exclusively in ''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''. It is located just to the left of the [[Swamp Shooting Gallery]] on the [[Road to Southern Swamp]]. [[Link]] can pay 50 [[Rupee]]s to the [[Fisherman (Majora's Mask)|Fisherman]] to start fishing.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Hey. So. Feel like goin' fishin'? No time limit. 50 Rupees.|Fisherman}} However, if Link holds a [[Fishing Hole Pass]], he gets to fish for free.{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|Free if you've got a Fishing Hole Pass|Fisherman}} Link can also choose between just a standard [[Fishing Rod]], or a Fishing Rod with the [[Sinking Lure]].{{Ref|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D|Majora's Mask 3D]]''.|So, which Fishing Rod did ya want? Standard Fishing Rod Fishing Rod with Sinking Lure|Fisherman}} | ||
{{Gallery|size=100|pad=5|title=Types of fish in the Swamp Fishing Hole}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" id="Swamp Fishing Hole'' | |||
!{{Data|1}}|Image | |||
!{{Data|2}}|Name | |||
!{{Data|3}}|Time | |||
!{{Data|4}}|Responds To | |||
!{{Data|5}}|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Termina-Bass.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Termina Bass]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Termina-Loach.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Termina Loach]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Groovy-Carp.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Groovy Carp]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|N/A | |||
|A common fish that is easy to catch | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sweet-Ranchfish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Sweet Ranchfish]] | |||
|6 a.m to 3 p.m every day | |||
|[[Epona's Song]] | |||
|Approaches Link if [[Epona's Song]] is played | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fragrant-Reekfish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Fragrant Reekfish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Mask of Scents]] | |||
|A purple cloud appears above the fish on the surface of the water if Link wears the [[Mask of Scents]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mooranha.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Mooranha]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Romani's Mask]] | |||
|Approaches Link if he wears [[Romani's Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Postal-Salmon.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Postal Salmon]] | |||
|6 a.m to 9 p.m on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Second Day]] | |||
|[[Postman's Hat]] | |||
|Stops moving if Link wears the [[Postman's Hat]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cuccofish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Cuccofish]] | |||
|All hours on the [[First Day|First]] and [[Final Day]] | |||
|[[Bremen Mask]] | |||
|Slowly approaches Link in a straight line if he marches with the [[Bremen Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ancient-Fish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Ancient Fish]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|[[Gibdo Mask]] | |||
|Easier to reel in if Link wears the [[Gibdo Mask]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ferocious-Pirarucu.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Ferocious Pirarucu]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A fish smaller than 15 cm on Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a fish smaller than 15 cm on his bait | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Colossal-Catfish.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Colossal Catfish]] | |||
|All hours on the [[Final Day]] | |||
|[[Goron Pound]] | |||
|The fish's shadow is visible if Link performs the [[Goron Pound]] or waits for the earthquakes that occur on the [[Final Day]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Lord-Chapu-Chapu.png|125px]] | |||
|[[Lord Chapu-Chapu]] | |||
|All hours of every day | |||
|A fish bigger than 30 cm on Link's bait | |||
|Bites if Link has a fish bigger than 30 cm on his bait | |||
|} | |||
{{References}} | {{References}} |