15
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Four Swords Adventures|Four Swords Adventures]]'' | ||
|Entire Team | |Entire Team | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Swap in and out | ||
|10: | |Entire Team | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C0CXFL-agkc&feature=youtu.be 10:20:10] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|The Minish Cap]]'' | ||
| | |Andrew, Angry Andy, Andy, Gooey, Joel, Kevin, Locke, Mases, Rachel, Vic | ||
|Twitch chat helped the two players navigate their way through the game. | |Twitch chat helped the two players navigate their way through the game. | ||
| | |10 Player Elimination | ||
| | |Locke | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2qrq9gKLw9U&feature=youtu.be 3:24:18] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess|Twilight Princess]]'' | ||
| | |Andrew, Andy, Gooey, Josh, Judy, Justine, Katherine, Katie, Rachel, Sean | ||
|Royal Rumble | |Royal Rumble match. Very competitive times. | ||
|10-Player | |10-Player Royal Rumble | ||
| | |Andrew | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MIWxwoI7rYs&feature=youtu.be 10:25:19] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Phantom Hourglass|Phantom Hourglass]]'' | ||
|Katie | |Alasyn, Katie | ||
| | | | ||
| | |ZD% | ||
|Katie Zezulka | |Katie Zezulka | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QmDaKh3-WT0&feature=youtu.be 4:42:04] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Spirit Tracks|Spirit Tracks]]'' | ||
| | |Ashtyn, Judy | ||
| | | | ||
| | |ZD% | ||
|Ashtyn | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PJC9ZvmS17I&feature=youtu.be 6:54:28] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword|Skyward Sword]]'' | ||
| | |Ashtyn, Katherine Katie / Andy, Locke, Mases / Alasyn, Rachel, Sean | ||
|This game was played in a 3v3v3 relay format, where three teams of three played through the entirety of the game, substituting players over time | |This game was played in a 3v3v3 relay format, where three teams of three played through the entirety of the game, substituting players over time. | ||
| | |3v3v3 tag team | ||
| | |Ashtyn, Katherine, Katie | ||
| | |9:22:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds|A Link Between Worlds]]'' | ||
| | |Ashley, Elias, Mases | ||
| | | | ||
| | |ZD% | ||
| | |Elias | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U_tHj1WnyhQ&feature=youtu.be 3:27:41] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hyrule Warriors]] | |[[Hyrule Warriors Definitive Edition]] | ||
|Kevin | |Kevin and Locke | ||
| | |Very close to World Record but softlock at Manhandla made this run not a World Record. | ||
| | |Co-op | ||
|Locke | |Kevin and Locke | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tQCaREHWkPY&feature=youtu.be 3:15:40] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' | |''[[The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes|Tri Force Heroes]]'' | ||
|Kevin | |Alasyn, Ashley, Kevin | ||
| | | | ||
|ZD% | |||
|Alasyn, Ashley, Kevin | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KiGYbQ9zaHc&feature=youtu.be 6:19:29] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild|Breath of the Wild]]'' | |||
|Locke, Andrew, Ashtyn, Sav / Rachel, Katherine, Ashley, Judy / Alasyn, Katie, Andy, Sean / Goo, Justine, Elias, Kevin, Josh | |||
|This game was played in a bingo format, where four teams played through the entirety of the game, substituting players over time.<br/>Each team was required to complete all four Divine Beasts, as well as defeating Calamity Ganon.<br/>Furthermore, a bingo card was drawn, and each team selected a row or column of objectives for them to complete over the duration of their run.<br/>There were also various donation incentives made available during the game, which required players to complete additional, unselected objectives from the bingo card. | |||
|Bingo | |||
|Rachel, Katherine, Ashley, Judy | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kv5ozOmrstI&feature=youtu.be 9:31:41] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland|Tingle's Rosy Rupeeland]]'' | |||
|Locke | |||
| | | | ||
|ZD% | |||
|Locke | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PzNKj5vorLc&feature=youtu.be 4:05:44] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Cadence of Hyrule|Cadence of Hyrule]]'' | |||
|Andy, Ashtyn, Gooey | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Co-op NG+ | ||
| | |Andy, Ashtyn, Gooey | ||
| | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OlYJ4xQZ3i0&feature=youtu.be 3:07:53] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Memorable Moments== | ==Memorable Moments== | ||
* | * | ||
* | * | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== |
edits